Hold on, looking for more

Height5'7"
Nana

Nana

Korean:나나 Japanese:ナナ

Hometown CHEONGJU
South Korea

Full name Im Jin Ah
Native name 임진아
Birthday Sep 14, 1991
Blood type A
Group(s) After School, Orange Caramel, Dazzling RED
Position Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Visual, Face of the Group

Introduction to Nana

Im Jin-ah, better known by her stage name Nana, is a South Korean singer, actress and model. She is a member of the South Korean girl group After School and its subgroup Orange Caramel.

Age
29
Record Labels
Debut
Nov 5, 2009
Height
5'7" (171 cm)
Weight
112.4 lbs (51 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Education
Cheongju Ochang High School
Kpopping Rank
229th
Nickname(s)
Jinjin, Camel, Desert Fox
Fandom
Play Girlz / Play Boyz
0
articles
196
pics
0
videos
0
albums
7.1K
viewed
29
added

Fun Facts About Nana

1. Her hobbies are singing and dancing.
1
2. Nana acted in the drama “The Good Wife” (2016).
0

Latest Pictures Of Nana

Nana for Cosmopolitan Magazine December 2019 Issue Nana for Cosmopolitan Magazine December 2019 Issue 200702 Nana's Instagram Update 200702  Nana's Instagram Update 200701 Nana's Instagram Update 200701 Nana's Instagram Update 200625 Nana's Instagram Update 200625  Nana's Instagram Update 200620 Nana's Instagram Update 200620  Nana's Instagram Update 200616 Nana's Instagram Update 200616  Nana's Instagram Update 200614 Nana's Instagram Update 200614  Nana's Instagram Update 200703 Nana's Instagram Update 200703  Nana's Instagram Update 191223 Pledis naver blog update - Nana behind the scenes Cosmopolitan magazine photoshoot 191223 Pledis naver blog update - Nana behind the scenes Cosmopolitan magazine photoshoot 191231 Nana at KBS Drama Awards Red Carpet 191231 Nana at KBS Drama Awards Red Carpet Nana for MISSHA - Dare Rouge Velvet lipstick + Glow Cushion Nana for MISSHA - Dare Rouge Velvet lipstick + Glow Cushion After School's Nana for Cosmopolitan March 2016 issue After School's Nana for Cosmopolitan March 2016 issue After School's Nana for Harper's Bazaar july 2014 issue After School's Nana for Harper's Bazaar july 2014 issue Nana 2016 HIGH CUT Vol.182 Nana 2016 HIGH CUT Vol.182 Nana for SURE magazine March 2016 issue Nana for SURE magazine March 2016 issue Nana for Sudden Attack Nana for Sudden Attack Orange Caramel Nana Orange Caramel Nana Orange Caramel(오렌지캬라멜) Orange Caramel(오렌지캬라멜) Nana Naver x Dispatch Nana Naver x Dispatch Nana The Swindlers Nana The Swindlers


Nana

Associated Groups

2009 - 2019

Members:

Nana

Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Visual, Face of the Group

UEE

Vocals, Rap, Visual

Raina

Main Vocals

Lizzy

Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Visual, Face of the group

E-Young

Vocals, Rap, Lead Dancer

Kaeun

Lead Vocals, Lead Rapper

Jooyeon

Vocalist

Kahi

Leader (2009-2012), Lead Vocals, Lead Rapper, Main Dancer


Past members:

So Young Bekah

2010 - 2015

Members:

Nana

Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Visual, Face of the Group

Lizzy

Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Visual, Face of the group

Raina

Main Vocals

2012

Members:

Hyolyn

Leader, Main Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Face of the Group

Hyosung

Leader, Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer

HyunA

Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Visual

Nana

Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Visual, Face of the Group

Kpop Naked