Hold on, looking for more

Height5'11"
Ravn

Ravn

Korean:레이븐 Japanese:レイブン

Hometown YONGIN
South Korea

Full name Kim Young-jo
Native name 김영조
Birthday Sep 2, 1995
Blood type A
Group(s) ONEUS
Position Main Rapper, Vocalist, Producer

Introduction to Ravn

" ONE US! Hello, Ravn! "

RAVN, also known as Kim Youngjo, is the Main Rapper and eldest member of the group ONEUS. Before becoming an idol, RAVN used to be a child actor until he began auditioning for several entertainment companies.

He used to be a trainee underJYP, YG, and Plan A Entertainment. RAVN also appeared in the Survival Show "Mixnine" and ranked 27th. Eventually, he was able to debut with the 6-member group ONEUS where he also produces songs.

Age
25
Debut
Jan 9, 2019
Height
5'11" (179 cm)
Weight
143.3 lbs (65 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, Japanese
Training Period
2016 - 2019
Kpopping Rank
369th
Nickname(s)
Ddaengjo, Ppangjo, Pretty Ravn
Fandom
To Moon
Fandom Color(s)
0
articles
3
pics
3
videos
0
albums
12.5K
viewed
17
added
Ravn official lightstick
lightstick


Ravn

Associated Groups

2018 - Present

Members:

Xion

Maknae, Visual

Hwanwoong

Main Dancer, Vocalist

Keonhee

Main Vocalist

Leedo

Main Rapper, Vocalist

Seoho

Main Vocalist

Ravn

Main Rapper, Vocalist, Producer

Kpop Naked