Hold on, looking for more

Height5'6"
LE

LE

Korean:엘이 Japanese:

Hometown CHEONAN
South Korea

Full name Ahn Hyo Jin
Native name 안효진
Birthday Dec 10, 1991
Blood type AB
Group(s) EXID
Position Main Rapper, Lead Dancer

Introduction to LE

Ahn Hyo-jin, better known by her stage name LE, is a South Korean rapper, singer, songwriter, and record producer and the main rapper of the girl group EXID. She was previously a member of the underground hip hop group, Jiggy Fellaz, performing under the stage name "Elly".

Age
28
Record Labels
Banana Culture (left: Mar 25, 2020)
Height
5'6" (168 cm)
Weight
116.8 lbs (53 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
258th
Nickname(s)
Ahn Dirty
Fandom
LEGGO
0
articles
51
pics
3
videos
0
albums
5.2K
viewed
24
added

Fun Facts About LE

1. LE auditioned for JYP entertainment but failed.
0
2. She has a younger brother.
0
3. She likes playing with legos.
0
4. She has a dog named Wooyoo.
0
5. She doesn’t like rides at amusement parks.
0

Latest Pictures Of LE

LE for Zero One magazine issue #90 LE for Zero One magazine issue #90 EXID LE - vacation in Bali EXID LE - vacation in Bali EXID LE "I Love You" Fansign event by Naver x Dispatch EXID LE "I Love You" Fansign event by Naver x Dispatch 181017 EXID LE 181017 EXID LE EXID LE's bikini body EXID LE's bikini body EXID Lady MV Behind the Scenes EXID Lady MV Behind the Scenes


LE

Associated Groups

2012 - Present

Members:

Solji

Leader, Main Vocalist

Hyelin

Lead Vocalist

LE

Main Rapper, Lead Dancer

Jeonghwa

Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Visual, Maknae

Hani

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual, Face of the Group


Past members:

Haeryung Hyeyeon U-JI
Kpop Naked