Hold on, looking for more

Height5'9"
Jang Woohyuk

Jang Woohyuk

Korean:장우혁

Hometown DAEGU
South Korea

Full name Jang Woohyuk
Native name 장우혁
Birthday May 8, 1978
Blood type 0
Group(s) H.O.T
Position Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer

Introduction to Jang Woohyuk

Jang Woohyuk (장우혁) is a South Korean rapper, choreographer, and DJ under WH Creative. He is best known for being a member of the boy group H.O.T. Following their disbandment in March 2001, he, along with former members Tony An and Lee Jae Won, formed the group jtL.

Following jtL's disbandment in 2003, he debuted as a solo artist on September 12, 2005 with the album No More Drama. As a DJ, he goes by the stage name XXXV.

Age
42
Debut
Sep 7, 1996
Height
5'9" (176 cm)
Weight
143.3 lbs (65 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, English
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
Hammer
0
articles
0
pics
3
videos
2
albums
600
viewed
0
added

Jang Woohyuk's Discography

Jang Woohyuk - WEEKEND (Oct 4, 2019)

WEEKEND

2019 October

1 tracks

Jang Woohyuk - STAY (Sep 3, 2019)

STAY

2019 September

1 tracks



Jang Woohyuk

Associated Groups

1996-2001

Members:

Kangta

Main Vocalist

Heejun

Leader, Vocalist

Jang Woohyuk

Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer

Tony

Vocalist, Rapper

Jaewon

Maknae, Lead Rapper, Dancer

Kpop Naked