Hold on, looking for more

Height5'9"
Jaejun

Jaejun

Korean:재준

Hometown CHEONGJU
South Korea

Full name Lee Jae Joon
Native name 이재준
Birthday Sep 25, 1997
Blood type A
Group(s) C-CLOWN, TREI
Position Leader, Main Dancer, Lead Vocal, Visual

Introduction to Jaejun

Maru was a member of the South Korean boy group C-CLOWN.

He is currently a member of TREI.

Age
23
Debut
Jul 19, 2012
Height
5'9" (175 cm)
Weight
123.5 lbs (56 kg)
Star Sign
Kpopping Rank
1027th
Nickname(s)
JJ
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
890
viewed
2
added

Fun Facts About Jaejun

1. Maru joined YG Entertainmen'ts survival program, MIXNINE, and made it to the finale.
2
2. During his trainee days, he would ride the bus for three hours from their home to his label’s agency in Seoul to train every single day.
2
3. He was one of the youngest K-pop idols to debut.
2
4. He is a former member of the group C-CLOWN under the name ‘Maru’
2
5. His attraction is his manliness
2
6. He has two sisters
2
7. He is often mistaken as a foreigner in Korea because of his looks
2
8. Rain and Kikwang are his role models
2
9. He likes clothes with spikes and studs.
2


Jaejun

Associated Groups

2012 - 2015

Members:

DPR +IAN

Leader, Main Rapper, Main Dancer

Siwoo

Vocalist

Ray

Lead Vocalist, Visual

Kangjun

Main Vocalist

T.K

Lead Rapper

Jaejun

Leader, Main Dancer, Lead Vocal, Visual

2017- Present

Members:

Jaejun

Leader, Main Dancer, Lead Vocal, Visual

Changhyun

Main rapper, maknae

Juntae

Vocalist

Kpop Naked