Hold on, looking for more

Height5'7"
Lena

Lena

Korean:레나 Japanese:レナ

Hometown SEOUL
South Korea

Full name Kang Lena
Native name 강레나
Birthday Apr 17, 2002
Blood type A
Group(s) GWSN
Position Main Vocalist, Center, Maknae

Introduction to Lena

"Waiting for you! Hello, I'm Lena!"

Kang Lena (강레나) is the Main Vocalist, Center, and Youngest Member of the Girl Group GWSN under Kiwi Pop Entertainment. Lena was born in Seoul but she spent time studying in the US before debuting.

Age
18
Height
5'7" (169 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
English, Korean
Education
Hanlim Multi Art School
Kpopping Rank
705th
Nickname(s)
Ostrich Chick
0
articles
0
pics
3
videos
0
albums
1.5K
viewed
4
added

Fun Facts About Lena

1. She is close with Loona's Yeojin
3
2. Lena's role model is Girl's Day Hyeri
2
3. Lena studied in the US for a time and can speak English
2
4. She loves Harry Potter Series
2


Lena

Associated Groups

2018 - Present

Members:

Lena

Main Vocalist, Center, Maknae

Soso

Main Dancer, Vocalist

Minju

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper, Visual

Anne

Main Rapper, Vocalist

Seokyoung

Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Miya

Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Seoryoung

Leader, Main Vocalist

Kpop Naked