Hold on, looking for more

Height5'6"
Soso

Soso

Korean:소소 Japanese:ソソ

Hometown TAIPEI
Taiwan

Full name Wang Chingyi
Native name 王靖儀
Birthday Mar 14, 2001
Blood type 0
Group(s) GWSN
Position Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Introduction to Soso

"Waiting for you! Hello, I'm Soso!"

Wang Chingyi (王靖儀), popularly known as SoSo, is a Taiwanese Singer based in South Korea. She is the Main Dancer and Vocalist of the Girl Group GWSN under Kiwi Pop Entertainment. She considers TWICE' Tzuyu as her role model and inspiration to become an idol.

Age
19
Height
5'6" (167 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, Chinese
Training Period
2017-2018
Education
Juang Jing Vocational School
Kpopping Rank
729th
Nickname(s)
Jjingjjingie
Fandom
Groos
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
1.8K
viewed
4
added

Fun Facts About Soso

1. She can do the splits
0
2. Her motto is “Don’t be afraid, just look forward
0


Soso

Associated Groups

2018 - Present

Members:

Lena

Main Vocalist, Center, Maknae

Soso

Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Minju

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper, Visual

Anne

Main Rapper, Vocalist

Seokyoung

Main Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist

Miya

Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Seoryoung

Leader, Main Vocalist

Kpop Naked