Hold on, looking for more

Height5'5"
Anne

Anne

Korean:Japanese:アン

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Lee Seoyoung
Native name 이서영
Birthday Oct 17, 2000
Blood type 0
Group(s) GWSN
Position Main Rapper, Vocalist

Introduction to Anne

"Waiting for you! Hello, I'm Anne!"

Lee Seoyoung (이서영), popularly known as Anne, is the Main Rapper and Vocalist of the Girl Group GWSN under Kiwi Pop Entertainment. Before debuting, Anne used to appear in various CFs and Music Videos like in Sunny Hill’s "Goodbye to Romance".

Age
20
Height
5'5" (164 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Mandarin, Korean
Education
Hanlim Multi Art School
Kpopping Rank
1187th
Nickname(s)
Mood lighting
0
articles
1
pics
2
videos
0
albums
1.5K
viewed
1
added

Fun Facts About Anne

1. Anne's role model is Red Velvet's Wendy
1
2. She can play the piano
0


Anne

Associated Groups

2018 - Present

Members:

Lena

Main Vocalist, Center, Maknae

Soso

Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Minju

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper, Visual

Anne

Main Rapper, Vocalist

Seokyoung

Main Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist

Miya

Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Seoryoung

Leader, Main Vocalist

Kpop Naked