Hold on, looking for more

Height5'6"
Yujin

Yujin

Korean:유진

Hometown DAEJEON
South Korea

Full name Ahn Yu-jin
Native name 안유진
Birthday Sep 1, 2003
Blood type A
Group(s) IZ*ONE
Position Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Introduction to Yujin

Ahn Yujin (안유진) is a South Korean Singer under Starship Entertainment. She is currently the Lead Vocalist and Lead Dancer of the project girl group IZ*ONE; this was made possible after she competed in the hit survival program Produce48 and ranked 5th on the final episode with 280,487 votes.

Age
17
Record Labels
Height
5'6" (168 cm)
Weight
105.8 lbs (48 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Training Period
2016 - 2018
Kpopping Rank
243rd
Nickname(s)
Vitamin
Fandom
WIZ*ONE
Representative Color
Blue
0
articles
424
pics
52
videos
0
albums
7.3K
viewed
28
added
Yujin official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Yujin

1. Yujin was one of the more well-known trainees in Produce 48 due to being in multiple CFs. She was known as the contact lens girl
3
2. Yujin doesn't like to wash up after getting home.
2
3. Yujin has a Myopia of - 9.0. Her eyesight has gone bad since she was in primary school
2
4. Yujin decided to dropped out from Seoul of Performing Arts High School (SOPA) and continue her study through home schooling
2
5. She have a habit of shaking her legs, and she want to fix it
2
6. Yujin's childhood dream was being a teacher and a flight attendant. The reason she wanted to be a teacher is the teachers in her elementary school were so nice. So she got very good impressions. For flight attendance, when she was on her first overseas trip, the crew looked so cool, so she want to become like them
2
7. The things she want to do if she have 24 hours of free time are wake up around lunch time, meet her friends, go to escape rooms, go to coin karaokes, and eat delicious food
2
8. Growing up, Yujin was quite into sports
2
9. Hitomi's father picked Yujin as his favorite IZ*ONE member
2
10. Yujin appeared in multiple music videos predebut including, "Just U" by Jung Sewoon, "Rain" by Baekhyun and Soyou, "Thirst" by Ailee and Mad Clown, and "OPPA" by Yoo Seungwoo and Sandeul
2
11. Yujin is very close with fellow member Minjoo. They hung out together during Chuseok.
1
12. Yujin is usually the MC of the group. She usually asks questions to the members or initiates games.
1
13. Yujin's favorite ice cream flavor is green tea
1
14. Yujin was marked the youngest competitor in "King of Mask Singer" when she joined at Episode 181 with the stage name 'Icicle'
1

Latest Pictures Of Yujin

201021 IZ*ONE Instagram Update - Yujin 201021 IZ*ONE Instagram Update - Yujin 201009 IZ*ONE Instagram Update - Yujin 201009 IZ*ONE Instagram Update - Yujin 200913 IZ*ONE Instagram Update - Yujin 200913 IZ*ONE Instagram Update - Yujin 200910 IZ*ONE Twitter Update - Yujin 200910 IZ*ONE Twitter Update - Yujin 200221 IZ*ONE YUJIN 200221 IZ*ONE YUJIN 200817 IZ*ONE Instagram Update - Yujin 200817 IZ*ONE Instagram Update - Yujin IZ*ONE Wonyoung, Yena, Nako, Hitomi & Yujin for Miche Bloomin Contacts IZ*ONE Wonyoung, Yena, Nako, Hitomi & Yujin for Miche Bloomin Contacts Ahn Yoo-jin - Produce 48 promotional photos Ahn Yoo-jin - Produce 48 promotional photos 200706 IZ*ONE Twitter Update 200706 IZ*ONE Twitter Update 200624 IZ*ONE Yujin at Show Champion 200624 IZ*ONE Yujin at Show Champion 200622 IZ*ONE Twitter Update - Yujin 200622 IZ*ONE Twitter Update - Yujin 200620 IZ*ONE Twitter Update - Chaewon, Hitomi & Yujin 200620 IZ*ONE Twitter Update - Chaewon, Hitomi & Yujin 200620 IZ*ONE Twitter Update - Yujin 200620 IZ*ONE Twitter Update - Yujin 200618 IZ*ONE Instagram Update - Yujin 200618 IZ*ONE Instagram Update - Yujin 200612 IZ*ONE Instagram Update - Yujin 200612 IZ*ONE Instagram Update - Yujin 200525 IZ*ONE official twitter update with Yujin 200525 IZ*ONE official twitter update with Yujin 200523 IZ*ONE Yujin instagram update 200523 IZ*ONE Yujin instagram update IZ*ONE Yujin Superstar Complete Card Collection IZ*ONE Yujin Superstar Complete Card Collection 200509 IZ*ONE Yujin instagram update 200509 IZ*ONE Yujin instagram update 200422 IZ*ONE Yujin instagram update 200422 IZ*ONE Yujin instagram update 200411 IZ*ONE twitter update with Yujin 200411 IZ*ONE twitter update with Yujin IZ*ONE's Yujin BLOOM*IZ I*Will Version [SCANS] IZ*ONE's Yujin BLOOM*IZ I*Will Version [SCANS] 200403 IZ*ONE Instagram update with Yujin 200403 IZ*ONE Instagram update with Yujin 200401 IZ*ONE twitter update with Yujin 200401 IZ*ONE twitter update with Yujin


Yujin

Associated Groups

2018 - Present

Members:

Chaewon

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Hitomi

Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper

Hyewon

Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Visual

Eunbi

Leader, Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist

Nako

Vocalist

Yena

Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Yuri

Main Vocalist

Sakura

Vocalist, Rapper, Visual

Yujin

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Minju

Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Visual

Chaeyeon

Main Dancer, Lead Rapper

Wonyoung

Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper, Center, Maknae

Kpop Naked