Hold on, looking for more

Height5'11"
Hwiyoung

Hwiyoung

Korean:휘영 Japanese:フィヨン

Hometown BUSAN
South Korea

Full name Kim Youngkyun
Native name 김영균
Birthday May 11, 1999
Blood type B
Group(s) SF9
Position Rapper, Supporting Vocalist, Dancer

Introduction to Hwiyoung

Kim Youngkyun (김영균), also known for his stage name Hwiyoung, is a member of SF9 under FNC Entertainment. Aside from his flower boy looks and gentleman demeanor, Hwiyoung is also considered as the "Happy Virus" of the group. Fans describe him as an emotionally sensitive member despite of his upbeat personality.

Age
21
Debut
Oct 5, 2015
Height
5'11" (179 cm)
Weight
134.5 lbs (61 kg)
Debut to 1st Win
1564 days
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Education
Hanlim Multi Art School
Kpopping Rank
388th
Nickname(s)
Cold City Guy, CryBaby
0
articles
8
pics
4
videos
0
albums
4.8K
viewed
12
added
Hwiyoung official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Hwiyoung

1. His hobbies are movie appreciation, kick-boxing and drawing.
2


Hwiyoung

Associated Groups

SF9

2016-Present

Members:

Chani

Rapper, Vocalist, Dancer, Maknae

Hwiyoung

Rapper, Supporting Vocalist, Dancer

Taeyang

Main Dancer, Main Vocalist

Rowoon

Lead Vocalist, Visual

Zuho

Main Rapper

Dawon

Singer

Jaeyoon

Lead Vocalist

Inseong

Main Vocalist

Youngbin

Leader, Lead Rapper

Kpop Naked