Hold on, looking for more

Height5'6"
Eunseo

Eunseo

Korean:은서 Japanese:ウンソ

Hometown INCHEON
South Korea

Full name Son Juyeon
Native name 손주연
Birthday May 27, 1998
Blood type B
Group(s) WJSN, Y TEEN
Position Lead Rapper, Vocal

Introduction to Eunseo

Eunseo is a memeber of the girl group Cosmic Girls/WJSN. Seola, Dayoung, Exy, Eunseo, Cheng Xiao, Soobin, and Yeoreum are in YTeen which is the Starship unit with Monsta X. She's part of the sub-unit 'Joy'.

Age
22
Height
5'6" (168 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
246th
Nickname(s)
Sunlight Girl
0
articles
629
pics
4
videos
0
albums
6.4K
viewed
27
added
Eunseo official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Eunseo

1. Eunseo is the fastest runner in WJSN. She once won Bronze on ISAC.
0
2. She has two older sisters.
0
3. She can play the piano, guitar, drums, tambourine.
0
4. She Is one of the best cooks in the group.
0
5. She doesn’t drink coffee because she cant sleep if she drinks one.
0
6. If Eunseo concentrates on one thing, she can’t multi-task.
0
7. Eunseo is a former Pledis trainee.
0
8. Eunseo is classmates with BTS Jungkook.
0

Latest Pictures Of Eunseo

200925 Starship Naver Update - WJSN Bona & Eunseo Profile Photoshoot 200925 Starship Naver Update - WJSN Bona & Eunseo Profile Photoshoot 200921 WJSN Seola Instagram Update with Eunseo 200921 WJSN Seola Instagram Update with Eunseo 200726 WJSN Eunseo Instagram Update 200726 WJSN Eunseo Instagram Update 200709 WJSN Twitter Update - Eunseo 200709 WJSN Twitter Update - Eunseo 200619 WJSN Eunseo 200619 WJSN Eunseo 200627 WJSN Eunseo Instagram Update 200627 WJSN Eunseo Instagram Update 200618 WJSN Twitter Update - Eunseo 200618 WJSN Twitter Update - Eunseo 200615 WJSN Social Media Update - Eunseo 200615 WJSN Social Media Update - Eunseo 200612 WJSN Twitter Update - Eunseo 200612 WJSN Twitter Update - Eunseo 200609 WJSN Eunseo 8th Mini Album "Neverland" Comeback Showcase 200609 WJSN Eunseo 8th Mini Album "Neverland" Comeback Showcase WJSN Eunseo 2017 KCON Japan Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch WJSN Eunseo 2017 KCON Japan Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch WJSN's Eunseo - "Happy Moment" album photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch WJSN's Eunseo - "Happy Moment" album photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch WJSN's Eunseo - "Kiss Me" Promotion Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch WJSN's Eunseo - "Kiss Me" Promotion Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch WJSN's Eunseo "Dreams Come True" Promotion Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch WJSN's Eunseo "Dreams Come True" Promotion Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch 200424 WJSN Twitter Update - Seola, Eunseo & Exy 200424 WJSN Twitter Update - Seola, Eunseo & Exy [HQ] WJSN's Eunseo, Dawon & Yeoreum for 1st LOOK Korean June 2019 issue [HQ] WJSN's Eunseo, Dawon & Yeoreum for 1st LOOK Korean June 2019 issue 200319 WJSN Instagram Update - Eunseo 200319 WJSN Instagram Update - Eunseo 200127 [WJSN] Eunseo~Starship entertainment’s Naver 2020 Season greetings behind part 1 200127 [WJSN] Eunseo~Starship entertainment’s Naver 2020 Season greetings behind part 1 191209 WJSN Eunseo 191209 WJSN Eunseo 191221 WJSN Eunseo 191221 WJSN Eunseo WJSN's Seola & Eunseo for Singles Korea magazine September 2019 issue WJSN's Seola & Eunseo for Singles Korea magazine September 2019 issue 191222 WJSN Eunseo & Seola instagram update 191222 WJSN Eunseo & Seola instagram update 191207 WJSN Eunseo & Seola 191207 WJSN Eunseo & Seola 191130 WJSN Eunseo 191130 WJSN Eunseo


Eunseo

Associated Groups

2016 - Present

Members:

Cheng Xiao

Main Dancer, Vocalist, Visual, Face of the Group

Yeoreum

Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Yeonjung

Main Vocalist, Maknae

Dayoung

Lead Vocalist

Mei Qi

Main Dancer, Vocalist

Seola

Lead Vocalist

Xuan Yi

Lead Dancer, Vocal

Bona

Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Visual

Exy

Leader, Main Rapper, Vocal

Soobin

Main Vocalist

Luda

Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Dawon

Main Vocalist

Eunseo

Lead Rapper, Vocal

2016

Members:

Cheng Xiao

Main Dancer, Vocalist, Visual, Face of the Group

Shownu

Leader, Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist

Wonho

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual

Kihyun

Main Vocalist

Hyungwon

Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual

Joohoney

Main Rapper, Vocalist

I.M

Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Maknae

Seola

Lead Vocalist

Exy

Leader, Main Rapper, Vocal

Soobin

Main Vocalist

Eunseo

Lead Rapper, Vocal

Dayoung

Lead Vocalist

Yeoreum

Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Kpop Naked