Hold on, looking for more

Height5'5"
SuA

SuA

Korean:수아 Japanese:スア

Hometown CHANGWON
South Korea

Full name Kim Bo Ra
Native name 김보라
Birthday Aug 10, 1994
Blood type 0
Group(s) Dreamcatcher
Position Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Introduction to SuA

"Dream of Me! Hello, I am SuA!"

Kim Bo Ra (김보라), also known as SuA, is the Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, and Vocalist of the Girl Group Dreamcatcher.
SuA used to be a member of the group MINX. Among the group, SuA trained for the longest amount of time.

Age
26
Height
5'5" (164 cm)
Weight
94.8 lbs (43 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Education
Sacred Girls High School
Kpopping Rank
175th
Nickname(s)
Alice
0
articles
456
pics
4
videos
0
albums
10K
viewed
44
added
SuA official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About SuA

1. SuA and Siyeon are both big fans of the Avengers
4
2. SuA's role models are BIG BANG and Lee Hyori
2
3. She’s the one who trained longest among all members.
1
4. She does not like cheese
1
5. SuA can make a goat sound impression
1
6. She likes to draw and watch movies
1
7. She creates choreographies and has for covers and improve them
1
8. She as a friendly personality and likes to be around people who can make her laugh
1
9. SuA is the quickest to learn the dance routines quickly and helps the other members
1
10. SuA has the smallest hands and feet among the members
1
11. Her favorite animal is an elephant
1
12. SuA’s favorite color is red
1
13. She was one of the former members of MINX
1
14. SuA has an older brother
1

Latest Pictures Of SuA

210115 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update - Sua 210115 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update - Sua 201218 Dreamcatcher & Sungyeon SNS Update - Sua & Seungyeon 'Tadow' Cover 201218 Dreamcatcher & Sungyeon SNS Update - Sua & Seungyeon 'Tadow' Cover 201208 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update - Yoohyeon, Siyeon & Sua 201208 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update - Yoohyeon, Siyeon  & Sua 201120 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update - Sua 201120 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update - Sua 201105 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update - Sua & Gahyeon 201105 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update - Sua & Gahyeon 201103 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update - Sua 201103 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update - Sua 201101 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update - Sua & Handong 201101 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update - Sua & Handong 201030 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update - Sua 201030 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update - Sua 201028 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update - SuA 'Every Moment of You' Behind Photos 201028 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update - SuA 'Every Moment of You' Behind Photos 201026 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update - Sua 201026 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update - Sua 201022 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update - Sua 201022 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update - Sua 201019 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update - Sua, Siyeon & Jiu 201019 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update - Sua, Siyeon & Jiu 201001 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update - Sua 201001 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update - Sua 200913 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update - Sua 200913 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update - Sua 200905 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update - SuA 200905 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update - SuA 200905 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update with Jiwoo 200905 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update with Jiwoo 200826 SuA Twitter Update (DREAMCATCHER) 200826 SuA Twitter Update (DREAMCATCHER) 200822 Dreamcatcher App Update - Sua 200822 Dreamcatcher App Update - Sua 200823 Dreamcatcher App Update - Siyeon & Sua 200823 Dreamcatcher App Update - Siyeon & Sua 200824 Dreamcatcher App Update - Sua 200824 Dreamcatcher App Update - Sua 200820 Dreamcatcher App Update - Sua 200820 Dreamcatcher App Update - Sua 200810 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update - Happy Birthday Sua 200810 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update - Happy Birthday Sua 200712 Dreamcatcher App Update - Sua 200712 Dreamcatcher App Update - Sua 200717 Dreamcatcher App Update - Sua 200717 Dreamcatcher App Update - Sua


SuA

Associated Groups

2017 - Present

Members:

Siyeon

Main Vocalist, Dancer

Yoohyeon

Lead Vocalist, Dancer

JiU

Leader, Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual

Gahyeon

Singer, Dancer, Maknae

Handong

Vocalist, dancer

SuA

Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Dami

Main Rapper, Lead Dancer

Kpop Naked