Hold on, looking for more

Height5'6"
Sojin

Sojin

Korean:소진 Japanese:そじん

Hometown SEOUL
South Korea

Full name Park Sojin
Native name 박소진
Birthday May 21, 1986
Blood type AB
Group(s) Girl's Day
Position Leader, Lead Vocalist

Introduction to Sojin

Sojin is a member of the girl group Girl's Day. Before
debuting, she was a vocal trainer for the K-pop boy band
Ulala Session.

Age
34
Record Labels
DreamT Entertainment (left: Jan 11, 2019)
Debut
Jul 9, 2010
Height
5'6" (167 cm)
Weight
103.6 lbs (47 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Education
Yeungnam University
Kpopping Rank
367th
Nickname(s)
Sexy Leader
0
articles
6
pics
0
videos
0
albums
3K
viewed
14
added

Fun Facts About Sojin

1. Sojin once shared that she has a rule and that's to wear a black underwear whenever there's a broadcast schedule.
0
2. Sojin is the oldest member in Girl's Day.
0
3. She can impersonate a Yorkshire Terrier's sound.
0
4. Sojin likes knitting.
0
5. Sojin can play the Piano.
0
6. Sojin's ideal type is someone with strong eyes, a definite point of view, and is a faithful and attentive person.
0
7. According to Yura, Sojin is like a Mother who often gives advice to them.
0
8. Sojin joined a vocal club back in College and this made her want to become a singer more.
0
9. Aside from Yura, Sojin is also good at drawing.
0
10. Sojin is also good at composing songs. She composed "Let's Go" and "Girl's Day World"
0
11. Sojin was an Engineering Student back in Yeongnam University. She was one of the only 8 girls out of the 800 Engineering students in that University.
0
12. According to Sojin, she struggles a lot when it comes to Cute concepts especially when they were performing "Twinkle Twinkle".
0
13. Sojin once found her phone in the fridge.
0


Sojin

Associated Groups

2010 - Present

Members:

Sojin

Leader, Lead Vocalist

Yura

Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual

Hyeri

Main Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae

Minah

Main Vocalist, Face of the Group


Past members:

Jihae Jiin Jisun
Kpop Naked