Hold on, looking for more

Height5'6"
Chaeyeon

Chaeyeon

Korean:채연 Japanese:チェヨン

Hometown SEOUL
South Korea

Full name Kim Chae Yeon
Native name 김채연
Birthday Dec 4, 2004
Blood type B
Group(s) Busters
Position Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Center, Face of The Group

Introduction to Chaeyeon

Chaeyeon (채연) is a South Korean singer under JTG Entertainment and Marbling E&M. She is the maknae of the girl group Busters and a former member of the kids' group CutieL.

Age
15
Debut
Nov 27, 2017
Height
5'6" (168 cm)
Weight
108 lbs (49 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
579th
Nickname(s)
Human peach, Tweety
Representative Color
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
3K
viewed
6
added

Fun Facts About Chaeyeon

1. Chaeyeon has one older sister
1
2. She claims that she is the mood maker of the group
1
3. She is not good at concentrating
1


Chaeyeon

Associated Groups

2017-Present

Members:

Minji

Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper, Maknae

Takara

Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist

Jieun

Main Rapper, Vocalist


Kpop Naked