Hold on, looking for more

Height5'9"
Woojin

Woojin

Korean:우진 Japanese:ウジン

Hometown BUSAN
South Korea

Full name Park Woojin
Native name 박우진
Birthday Nov 2, 1999
Blood type A
Group(s) Wanna One, AB6IX
Position Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist

Introduction to Woojin

"2,3 salute! Hello, I'm Woojin!"

Park Woo Jin (박우진; or simply Woo Jin) is a South Korean rapper under Brand New Music. He is the main rapper of the boy group AB6IX and a former member of the project boy group Wanna One.

In 2017, Woojin participated in the second season of Mnet's survival television show, Produce 101, along with other four trainees from his agency, Brand New Music. Him and Lee Dae Hwi were the only one to made it to the final line up, ranking 6th and 3rd respectively, becoming members of the boy group Wanna One.

On August 7, 2017, he debuted in Wanna One with the mini album, 1X1=1 (To Be One), and its title track, "Energetic".

After the disbandment of Wanna One on January 27, 2019, Woojin was revealed as a member of Brand New Music's new boy group, AB6IX, consisted of all four trainees of Produce 101 and another trainee from the agency. The group debuted on May 22, 2019 with the mini album B:Complete and its title track, "Breathe". Before their official debut, a performance video of the track "Hollywood" was released on April 25, 2019.

Age
20
Debut
Aug 7, 2017
Height
5'9" (176 cm)
Weight
132.3 lbs (60 kg)
Debut to 1st Win
9 days
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Training Period
2015-2017
Education
Korean Arts High School
Kpopping Rank
177th
Nickname(s)
朴佑鎮
0
articles
39
pics
13
videos
0
albums
5.9K
viewed
35
added
Woojin signature
Woojin official lightstick
signature
lightstick

Fun Facts About Woojin

1. Woojin has a younger sister named Park Yerim
2
2. When he was 11 years old he appeared on SuperstarK
2
3. Woojin sleeps naked
2

Latest Pictures Of Woojin

Woojin & Daehwi for 1st Look Magazine 2020 July Issue Vol.199 Woojin & Daehwi for 1st Look Magazine 2020 July Issue Vol.199 AB6IX Woojin "BLIND FOR LOVE" music video shoot by Naver x Dispatch AB6IX Woojin "BLIND FOR LOVE" music video shoot by Naver x Dispatch [NAVER x DISPATCH] WANNA ONE's Park Woojin for "Spring Breeze" MV shooting [NAVER x DISPATCH] WANNA ONE's Park Woojin for "Spring Breeze" MV shooting [NAVER x DISPATCH ] Wanna One at 2018 Jeju Hallyu Festival (181110) | 181113 [NAVER x DISPATCH ] Wanna One at 2018 Jeju Hallyu Festival  (181110) | 181113 NikxAmber's image. #Woojin #Hyunjin NikxAmber's image. #Woojin #Hyunjin Anna 818's image. #Woojin Anna 818's image. #Woojin Woojin Woojin Woojin dark past Woojin dark past Woojin <3 Woojin <3 Park Woojin Park Woojin PARK WOOJIN PARK WOOJIN wanna one's park woojin wanna one's park woojin Woojinie Woojinie


Woojin

Associated Groups

2017 - 2018

Members:

Jihoon

Sub Vocal, Lead Dancer, Sub Rapper

Minhyun

Lead Vocalist, Visual

Seongwu

Lead Vocal, Main Dancer

Kuanlin

Lead Rapper, Maknae

Sungwoon

Main Vocalist

Jinyoung

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Center, Face of the Group

Kang Daniel

Center, Sub Vocal, Sub Rapper, Main Dancer

Daehwi

Lead Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Center, Maknae

Jaehwan

Main Vocalist

Jisung

Leader, Sub Vocalist

Woojin

Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist

2019 - Present

Members:

Daehwi

Lead Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Center, Maknae

Woojin

Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist

Donghyun

Lead Vocalist, Visual

Woong

Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer


Past members:

Youngmin
Kpop Naked