Hold on, looking for more

Height5'5"
Bada

Bada

Korean:바다

Hometown BUCHEON
South Korea

Full name Choi Sung-hee
Native name 최성희
Birthday Feb 28, 1980
Blood type AB
Group(s) S.E.S
Position Leader, Main Vocalist, Main Dancer

Introduction to Bada

Bada (바다) is a South Korean singer and musical actress. She is a member of the girl group S.E.S.. She made her solo debut in 2003 with the album A Day Of Renew.

Age
40
Debut
Nov 1, 1997
Height
5'5" (164 cm)
Weight
103.6 lbs (47 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
In Relationship
(unnamed)
Education
Dankook University
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
Sea
0
articles
0
pics
22
videos
1
albums
1.4K
viewed
0
added

Bada's Discography

Bada -  A Day Of Renew (Oct 22, 2003)

A Day Of Renew

2003 October

14 tracks

Fun Facts About Bada

1. Bada was a vocal trainer for Idol School, a show that formed the group, fromis_9.
1


Bada

Associated Groups

1997 - 2017

Members:

Bada

Leader, Main Vocalist, Main Dancer

Shoo

Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Sub-Vocalist, Maknae

Eugene

Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Visual, Face of the Group

Kpop Naked