Hold on, looking for more

Height5'4"
Jessica

Jessica

Korean:제시카

Hometown SAN FRANCISCO
United States

Full name Jessica Jung
Native name 제시카 정
Birthday Apr 18, 1989
Blood type B
Group(s) Girls' Generation
Position Main Vocalist, Soloist

Introduction to Jessica

Jessica Sooyeon Jung, known by the mononym Jessica is an American singer, songwriter, actress, model, fashion designer, and businesswoman currently based in South Korea. Jung was born and raised in San Francisco, California. At the age of eleven, she was discovered by South Korean entertainment agency S.M. Entertainment and subsequently moved to South Korea. In 2007, Jung debuted as a member of the South Korean girl group Girls' Generation.

In early 2014, she established a fashion brand, Blanc & Eclare. Later that year, she was dismissed from the group Girls' Generation due to conflicts between the group's schedule and her own business activities. Following the dismissal, Jessica ended her contract with S.M. Entertainment and signed with Coridel Entertainment in 2016, prior to the release of her debut solo album.

Age
31
Record Labels
Debut
Aug 5, 2007
Height
5'4" (162 cm)
Weight
101.4 lbs (46 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
English, Korean
Training Period
2000-2007
In Relationship
Tyler Kwon
Education
Korea Kent Foreign School
Kpopping Rank
114th
Nickname(s)
Ice Princess, Sergeant Sic, and Sica-sama
Fandom
Golden Stars
Fandom Color(s)
Gold
0
articles
142
pics
37
videos
3
albums
5K
viewed
50
added
Jessica official lightstick
lightstick

Jessica's Discography

Jessica - My Decade (Aug 1, 2017)

My Decade

2017 August

6 tracks

Jessica - Wonderland (Dec 1, 2016)

Wonderland

2016 December

6 tracks

Jessica - With Love, J (May 1, 2016)

With Love, J

2016 May

5 tracks

Fun Facts About Jessica

1. Jessica was born in the same hospital as Tiffany in California
2
2. Jessica hates cucumber
1
3. Jessica loves sleeping. She can sleep for 12 hours a day
1
4. If she lives in a uninhabbited island, she'll take iphone, ipad and Krystal with her
1
5. Jessica had the longest training period out of the Girls' Generation members. She was the first member to join SM Entertainment
1
6. Jessica hates watermelon and cucumbers
1
7. Jessica prefers sleeping over playing. She was once reported missing, but turns out, she was sleeping in the restroom
1
8. Out of all the Girls' Generation members, Jessica is the most difficult person to wake up
1
9. Jessica has very slow reactions
1
10. Jessica is skilled at lip-reading
0
11. If Jessica lived in a uninhabited island, she'll take her iPhone, iPad, and Krystal with her
0

Latest Pictures Of Jessica

Jessica for AMUSE 2019 Spring Collection Jessica for AMUSE 2019 Spring Collection Jessica Jung for AMUSE Jessica Jung for AMUSE 190603 Jessica and Krystal at Incheon International Airport, heading to San Francisco 190603 Jessica and Krystal at Incheon International Airport, heading to San Francisco Krystal & Jessica for Nylon Korea magazine January 2019 issue Krystal & Jessica for Nylon Korea magazine January 2019 issue 181021 Jessica 181021 Jessica Ice Queen Ice Queen Spring Jess Spring Jess Astanhoe's image. #Jessica Astanhoe's image. #Jessica Jessica || Blanc & Eclare Jessica || Blanc & Eclare Jessica and Krystal at PIAGET Event Jessica and Krystal at PIAGET Event 110511 Jessica Jung 110511 Jessica Jung 130513 Jessica 130513 Jessica Jessica for Fire Bible Jessica for Fire Bible Jessica’s ultra HD endorsement photos for Chinese sports equipment and clothing brand, Li Ning Jessica’s ultra HD endorsement photos for Chinese sports equipment and clothing brand, Li Ning Jessica for Marie Claire Magazine June 2016 Jessica for Marie Claire Magazine June 2016 1301109 Jessica 1301109 Jessica 130608-130609 Girls’ Generation World Tour in Seoul | Jessica 130608-130609 Girls’ Generation World Tour in Seoul | Jessica Jessica - Harper's BAZAAR China 2016 Jessica - Harper's BAZAAR China 2016 170518 Jessica MAC x Steve J & Yoni P launching party 170518 Jessica MAC x Steve J & Yoni P launching party


Jessica

Associated Groups

2007 - Present

Members:

Sooyoung

Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper, Sub

Sunny

Lead Vocalist, Sub Rapper

Hyoyeon

Main Dancer, Main Rapper, Sub Vocalist

Yoona

Lead Dancer, Visual

Yuri

Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Tiffany Young

Lead Vocalist

Seohyun

Lead Vocalist, Maknae

Taeyeon

Leader, Main Vocalist


Past members:

Jessica
Kpop Naked