Hold on, looking for more

V
We use cookies at www.kpopping.com, by using www.kpopping.com, you're accepting our terms of service.
Height5'3"
Eunchae

Eunchae

Korean:은채 Japanese:ウンチェ

Hometown SEOUL
South Korea

Full name Kwon Chaewon
Native name 권채원
Birthday May 26, 1999
Blood type A
Group(s) DIA
Position Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper

Introduction to Eunchae

Eunchae (은채) is a South Korean singer under MBK Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group DIA and its sub-unit L.U.B.

Age
21
Debut
Jun 14, 2016
Height
5'3" (159 cm)
Weight
90.4 lbs (41 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Education
Hanlim Multi Art School (Practical Arts Department)
Kpopping Rank
870th
Nickname(s)
Newbie, Chaeodore, Tiny Chaewon
0
articles
1
pics
0
videos
0
albums
2.8K
viewed
2
added

Fun Facts About Eunchae

1. She used to be a trainee at Ensoul Entertainment.
0
2. Eunchae, Jenny, Yebin, and Somyi shared a room.
0
3. She thinks she is clumsy.
0
4. She can play harmonica and ukulele.
0
5. Yebin and Jenny say that is very hard to wake Eunchae up in the morning.
0
6. She has an older brother.
0


Eunchae

Associated Groups

DIA

2015 - Present

Members:

Somyi

Lead Vocalist, Maknae

Eunchae

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper

Jueun

Main Vocalist

Huihyeon

Leader, Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Yebin

Lead Vocalist

Eunice

Main Vocalist, Main Dancer

Chaeyeon

Vocalist, Rapper, Visual, Face of the Group


Past members:

Eunjin Jenny Seunghee