Hold on, looking for more

Height5'7"
Eunjin

Eunjin

Korean:은진 Japanese:ウンジン

Hometown MOKPO, SOUTH JEOLLA
South Korea

Full name Ahn Eunjin
Native name 안은진
Birthday Aug 31, 1997
Blood type A
Group(s) DIA
Position Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Introduction to Eunjin

Eunjin is a former member of the girl group DIA. On May 7, 2018, Eunjin officially left the group due to health issues.

Age
23
Record Labels
MBK Entertainment (left: May 7, 2018)
Debut
Sep 14, 2015
Height
5'7" (170 cm)
Weight
108 lbs (49 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Education
Seoul High School of Performing Arts
Kpopping Rank
1267th
Nickname(s)
Oddball, Giant Baby, Fully-charged Battery
0
articles
0
pics
1
videos
0
albums
2K
viewed
1
added
Eunjin official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Eunjin

1. She has an older sister.
0
2. She was a trainee in LOEN Entertainment.
0
3. Her favorite colors are red, black and white.
0
4. Her hobbies are watching movies and stretching.
0
5. Eunjin had trained with LOEN Entertainment also.
0
6. Eunjin is friends with GOT7's Youngjae.
0
7. Eunjin has been a fan of Highlight's Kikwang since she was a kid.
0


Eunjin

Associated Groups

DIA

2015 - Present

Members:

Somyi

Lead Dancer, Vocal, Rapper, Maknae

Eunchae

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper

Jueun

Main Vocalist

Huihyeon

Leader, Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Yebin

Lead Vocalist

Eunice

Main Vocalist, Main Dancer

Chaeyeon

Vocalist, Rapper, Visual, Face of the Group


Past members:

Seunghee Eunjin Jenny
Kpop Naked