Hold on, looking for more

Height5'6"
Eunice

Eunice

Korean:유니스 Japanese:ユニス

Hometown BUSAN
South Korea

Full name Heo Soo-yeon
Native name 허수연
Birthday Sep 2, 1991
Blood type A
Group(s) DIA, Jewelry
Position Main Vocalist, Main Dancer

Introduction to Eunice

Do it amazing DIA! Hello, I'm Eunice!

Eunice (유니스; formerly known as Sooyeon) is a South Korean singer under MBK Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group DIA and its sub-unit BCHCS. She is also a pre-debut member of the girl group Jewelry.

In 2014, she was added to the line-up of Star Empire Entertainment's girl group Jewelry, but unfortunately, she never had the chance to debut with them as the group disbanded shortly thereafter. Sometime later, she left the agency and signed with MBK Entertainment.

On September 14, 2015, she debuted as a member of the girl group DIA, under the stage name Eunice, with the release of their first studio album Do It Amazing.

On December 29, 2016, she debuted in DIA's first sub-unit, BCHCS.

Age
29
Record Labels
Star Empire Entertainment (left: Jan 7, 2015)
Debut
Sep 14, 2015
Height
5'6" (166 cm)
Weight
108 lbs (49 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, Japanese
Training Period
2015 - 2016
Education
Korea National University of Arts
Kpopping Rank
844th
Nickname(s)
Dyed Hair, Bagel Eunice, Appa, Minion, Simpson, Short-haired
Fandom
AID
Fandom Color(s)
DIARED
Representative Color
AIDBLUE
0
articles
7
pics
0
videos
0
albums
2.7K
viewed
2
added
Eunice official lightstick
lightstick


Eunice

Associated Groups

DIA

2015 - Present

Members:

Somyi

Lead Dancer, Vocal, Rapper, Maknae

Eunchae

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper

Jueun

Main Vocalist

Huihyeon

Leader, Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Yebin

Lead Vocalist

Eunice

Main Vocalist, Main Dancer

Chaeyeon

Vocalist, Rapper, Visual, Face of the Group


Past members:

Seunghee Eunjin Jenny

2001 - 2015

Members:

Eunice

Main Vocalist, Main Dancer

Yoon Jin Sol

Main Vocalist, Visual, Maknae

Yewon

Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Face of the Group

Baby J

Main Dancer, Rapper, Sub-Vocalist


Kpop Naked