Hold on, looking for more

Height5'6"
Bomin

Bomin

Korean:보민 Japanese:ボミン

Hometown GWANGJU
South Korea

Full name Kim Bo Min
Native name 김보민
Birthday Sep 24, 2001
Blood type AB
Group(s) GOOD DAY, REDSQUARE
Position Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual, Face of the Group, Maknae

Introduction to Bomin

What's your color? Hello, I am Bomin!

Bomin (보민), is a South Korean singer and actress under About Entertainment. She debuted as a child actress in 2011. She was a member of GOOD DAY and its sub-unit GOOD MORNING prior to their disbandment and is a member of the upcoming girl group REDSQUARE.

Age
18
Record Labels
Debut
Aug 30, 2017
Height
5'6" (168 cm)
Weight
108 lbs (49 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
773rd
Nickname(s)
Bbongman
Representative Color
Purple
0
articles
2
pics
0
videos
0
albums
2.5K
viewed
3
added

Fun Facts About Bomin

1. She was a part of the sub-unit Good Morning
1
2. Bomin is RedSquare's self proclaimed leader
1
3. Bomin's strength is persistent willpower
1
4. Bomin says she does not have a weakness
1
5. Bomin's specialty is riding a bike
1
6. Bomin's hobby is going to cafes and Hangang River
1
7. If Bomin had to describe herself with one word, it would be 'weed' because she has a lot of baby hairs
1


Bomin

Associated Groups

2017 - 2019

Members:

Bomin

Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual, Face of the Group, Maknae

Ye Ah

Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Ari

Lead Vocalist

ChaeA

Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Sunn

Main Dancer, Main Rapper, Vocalist

Belle

Lead Vocal

Jeewon

Lead Vocalist, Center, Face of the Group

Heejin

Leader, Main Vocalist

Green

Sub-Vocalist, Visual, Center

Chaesol

Vocalist, Visual

2020 - Present

Members:

Green

Sub-Vocalist, Visual, Center

ChaeA

Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Ari

Lead Vocalist

Bomin

Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual, Face of the Group, Maknae

Lina

Main Vocalist

Kpop Naked