Hold on, looking for more

Height5'7"
Bang Chan

Bang Chan

Korean:방찬 Japanese:ビョンチャン

Hometown SYDNEY
Australia

Full name Christopher Bang
Native name Christopher Bang
Birthday Oct 3, 1997
Blood type 0
Group(s) Stray Kids, 3RACHA
Position Leader, Main Producer, Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Sub Rapper

Introduction to Bang Chan

"Step out! Hello, I'm Bangchan!"

Bang Chan (Korean: 방찬; Japanese: バンチャン) is a Korean-Australian singer-songwriter, rapper, producer and composer under JYP Entertainment. He is the leader of the boy group Stray Kids and part of the hip-hop unit 3RACHA.

Age
23
Debut
Mar 25, 2018
Height
5'7" (171 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
English, Korean, Japanese
Training Period
2010 - 2017
Education
Cheongdam High School
Kpopping Rank
65th
Nickname(s)
CB97
Fandom
STAY
0
articles
22
pics
12
videos
0
albums
29.5K
viewed
90
added
Bang Chan signature
Bang Chan official lightstick
signature
lightstick

Fun Facts About Bang Chan

1. According to Changbin, Bnag Chan is the busiest member of Stray Kids. He does the music editing, and matches the choreography
13
2. If he wasn’t in Stray Kids, Bang Chan would be a kangaroo, actor or athlete
11
3. Bang Chan sees himself as an independent person who does things alone
8
4. When he was 8, Bang Chan broke the record for his school’s swim carnival for 50 m freestyle swim
8
5. Chan trained the longest among SKZ for 7 years.
1
6. Chan has a dog named Berry.
1
7. He has a younger sister and younger brother named Hannah and Lucas respectively.
1
8. Chan's favorite season is autumn.
1
9. Chan used to train with GOT7, TWICE, and DAY6; He is friends with them.
1


Bang Chan

Associated Groups

2018 - Present

Members:

Felix

Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer

Hyunjin

Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Visual

Changbin

Main Rapper

Bang Chan

Leader, Main Producer, Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Sub Rapper

Han

Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist

Lee Know

Main Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper

Seungmin

Main Vocalist

I.N

Maknae, Vocalist


Past members:

Woojin

2017 - Present

Members:

Changbin

Main Rapper

Han

Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist

Bang Chan

Leader, Main Producer, Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Sub Rapper

Kpop Naked