Hold on, looking for more

Height5'8"
Doyeon

Doyeon

Korean:도연 Japanese:ドヨン

Hometown GANGWON
South Korea

Full name Kim Do-yeon
Native name 김도연
Birthday Dec 4, 1999
Blood type 0
Group(s) I.O.I, Weki Meki, WJMK
Position Lead Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Visual, Center

Introduction to Doyeon

"Let's get crazy! Hello, I'm Doyeon!"

Kim Do-yeon (김도연) is the Lead Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Visual, and Center of the girl group Weki Meki under Fantagio Entertainment. She was first known for competing in the hit survival show Produce 101 where she qualified and became a member of the project group IOI.

Age
21
Debut
May 4, 2016
Height
5'8" (173 cm)
Weight
110.2 lbs (50 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Training Period
2015 - 2016
Education
Seoul School of Performing Arts
Kpopping Rank
158th
Nickname(s)
Little Jun Jihyun
Fandom
Ki-Ling
Fandom Color(s)
Cherry Tomato
Vibrant Yellow
0
articles
608
pics
3
videos
0
albums
10.1K
viewed
50
added
Doyeon official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Doyeon

1. Doyeon is a model and endorser of Maybelline New York
2
2. Doyeon used to be the captain of her cheerleading team in her highschool
2
3. She has an older sister and an older brother.
2

Latest Pictures Of Doyeon

210112 Doyeon Instagram Update (Weki Meki) 210112 Doyeon Instagram Update (Weki Meki) 201206 Doyeon Instagram Update 201206 Doyeon Instagram Update 190822 Weki Meki Doyeon 190822 Weki Meki Doyeon 201204 Doyeon Instagram Update 201204 Doyeon Instagram Update 201112 Weki Meki Twitter Update - Doyeon & Yoojung 201112 Weki Meki Twitter Update - Doyeon & Yoojung 201103 Fantagio Naver Post - Weki Meki Doyeon & Lucy Marie Claire Photoshoot Behind 201103 Fantagio Naver Post - Weki Meki Doyeon & Lucy Marie Claire Photoshoot Behind Weki Meki Doyeon & Lucy for Marie Claire Korea Magazine November 2020 Issue Weki Meki Doyeon & Lucy for Marie Claire Korea Magazine November 2020 Issue 201020 Weki Meki Doyeon Instagram Update 201020 Weki Meki Doyeon Instagram Update 201018 Weki Meki Doyeon & BLACKPINK Jennie Instagram Update at Inkigayo 201018 Weki Meki Doyeon & BLACKPINK Jennie Instagram Update at Inkigayo 201012 Weki Meki Twitter Update - Doyeon & Yoojung 201012 Weki Meki Twitter Update - Doyeon & Yoojung 201012 Doyeon Instagram Update 201012 Doyeon Instagram Update 201011 Weki Meki Doyeon Instagram Update 201011 Weki Meki Doyeon Instagram Update 201010 Weki Meki Doyeon Instagram Update 201010 Weki Meki Doyeon Instagram Update 201007 Weki Meki Doyeon Instagram Update 201007 Weki Meki Doyeon Instagram Update Weki Meki Doyeon for Vogue Korea Magazine August 2017 Weki Meki Doyeon for Vogue Korea Magazine August 2017 Weki Meki's Doyeon for Beauty+ Magazine January 2018 issue Weki Meki's Doyeon for Beauty+ Magazine January 2018 issue 200822 Weki Meki Doyeon Instagram Update 200822 Weki Meki Doyeon Instagram Update 200823 Weki Meki Doyeon 200823 Weki Meki Doyeon 200813 Weki Meki Doyeon 200813 Weki Meki Doyeon 200811 Weki Meki Naver Update - Doyeon 200811 Weki Meki Naver Update - Doyeon 200808 Weki Meki Doyeon Instagram Update 200808 Weki Meki Doyeon Instagram Update 200726 Weki Meki Twitter Update - Doyeon 200726 Weki Meki Twitter Update - Doyeon Doyeon for The Star Magazine March 2018 Issue Doyeon for The Star Magazine March 2018 Issue 200701 Weki Meki Doyeon at Show Champion 200701 Weki Meki Doyeon at Show Champion


Doyeon

Associated Groups

2016 - 2017

Members:

Nayoung

Leader, Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist

SOMI

Center, Maknae, Lead Vocalist, Face of the Group

Kyulkyung

Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual

Chungha

Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Rapper

Doyeon

Lead Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Visual, Center

Yoojung

Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer, Center

Chaeyeon

Vocalist, Rapper, Visual, Face of the Group

Sejeong

Main Vocalist, Center, Face of the Group

Yeonjung

Main Vocalist, Maknae

Mina

Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae

Sohye

Vocalist, Rapper

2017 - Present

Members:

Lucy

Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper, Maknae

Rina

Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper

Lua

Main Dancer, Vocalist

Sei

Lead Vocalist, Rapper

Suyeon

Leader, Main Vocalist

Elly

Lead Vocalist

Yoojung

Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer, Center

Doyeon

Lead Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Visual, Center

2018 -

Members:

Doyeon

Lead Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Visual, Center

Yoojung

Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer, Center

Seola

Lead Vocalist

Luda

Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Kpop Naked