Hold on, looking for more

Height5'4"
Belle

Belle

Korean:Japanese:ベル

Hometown NAJU
South Korea

Full name Jin Hyeon Ju
Native name 진현주
Birthday Nov 3, 2001
Blood type A
Group(s) GOOD DAY, cignature
Position Lead Vocal

Introduction to Belle

Belle (벨; formerly known as Lucky) is a South Korean singer under C9 Entertainment. She is a member of the pre-debut girl group C9 GIRLZ and a former member of GOOD DAY and their Morning unit.
She is Filipino-Korean.
Her role model is Girls' Generation's Seohyun. Lucky was
a participant in the survival show “The Unit”.

Age
18
Debut
Aug 30, 2017
Height
5'4" (162 cm)
Weight
105.8 lbs (48 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
655th
Nickname(s)
Rocky
0
articles
4
pics
0
videos
0
albums
2.7K
viewed
4
added

Fun Facts About Belle

1. Her nickname is Rocky (GOOD DAY “Pops in Seoul”).
2
2. Belle was a participant in the survival show “The Unit” (ranked 24th).
2
3. Belle’s role model is SNSD’s Seohyun.
2
4. Belle likes Disney.
2
5. Her favorite color is Pink.
2
6. She likes the seasons are spring and autumn.
2
7. he wakes up the earliest and has six alarms.
2
8. Belle is half Korean (father) and half Filipina (mother)
2


Belle

Associated Groups

2017 - 2019

Members:

Bomin

Dancer, Maknae

Ye Ah

Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Ari

Vocalist

Chaea

Dancer

Sunn

Main Dancer, Main Rapper, Vocalist

Belle

Lead Vocal

Jeewon

Lead Vocalist, Center, Face of the Group

Heejin

Leader, Main Vocalist

Green

Vocalist

Chaesol

Vocalist, Visual

2020 - Present

Members:

Semi

Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae

Seline

Vocalist, Lead Rapper

Ye Ah

Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Sunn

Main Dancer, Main Rapper, Vocalist

Belle

Lead Vocal

Jeewon

Lead Vocalist, Center, Face of the Group

Chaesol

Vocalist, Visual

Kpop Naked