Hold on, looking for more

Height5'4"
Saerom

Saerom

Korean:새롬 Japanese:セロム

Hometown SUWON
South Korea

Full name Lee Sae Rom
Native name 이새롬
Birthday Jan 7, 1997
Blood type B
Group(s) fromis_9
Position Team Captain, Lead Dancer, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper, Visual

Introduction to Saerom

"Promise now, cherish it preciously. We will grow into your idols! Hello, I'm Saerom!

Lee Saerom (이새롬) is the Leader, Lead Dancer, Rapper, and Visual of the girl group Fromis_9 under Off The Record Entertainment. She ranked 3rd in the survival show "Idol School" with 71,037 votes, earning her a spot in the group.

Age
24
Height
5'4" (163 cm)
Weight
94.8 lbs (43 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, English
Education
Dongduk Women’s University
Kpopping Rank
300th
Nickname(s)
Visual Saerom, Rom-Sae, Suwon Visual
0
articles
591
pics
2
videos
0
albums
7.9K
viewed
23
added

Fun Facts About Saerom

1. Saerom was a model pre-debut.
2
2. Saerom starred in KBS’s "Ad Genius Lee Taebaek" as young Go Ah-ri and as robot girl in BEAST & APINK’s “5! My Baby” Music Video.
2
3. Saerom is incredibly scared of heights.
1
4. Saerom is very cute and does a lot of aegyo to her members, but immediately switches when she has to be the Team Captain.
1
5. Saerom doesn´t like chocolate.
1
6. Saerom is the only member of fromis_9 that has a driving license
1
7. Her favorite food is tuna.
1

Latest Pictures Of Saerom

210107 fromis_9 Facebook Update - Happy Birthday Saerom 210107 fromis_9 Facebook Update - Happy Birthday Saerom 210107 fromis_9 Instagram Update - Saerom & Jiheon 210107 fromis_9 Instagram Update - Saerom & Jiheon 201231 fromis_9 Saerom Instagram Update 201231 fromis_9 Saerom Instagram Update 201125 fromis_9 Saerom 201125 fromis_9 Saerom 201202 fromis_9 Saerom Instagram Update 201202 fromis_9 Saerom Instagram Update 190627 fromis_9 Saerom 190627 fromis_9 Saerom 190907 fromis_9 Saerom 190907 fromis_9 Saerom 190609 fromis_9 Saerom 190609 fromis_9 Saerom 201023 fromis_9 Saerom 201023 fromis_9 Saerom 181026 fromis_9 Saerom 181026 fromis_9 Saerom 181027 fromis_9 Saerom 181027 fromis_9 Saerom 201017 fromis_9 Saerom SNS Update 201017 fromis_9 Saerom SNS Update 201014 fromis_9 Saerom Instagram Update 201014 fromis_9 Saerom Instagram Update 201012 fromis_9 Saerom Instagram Update 201012 fromis_9 Saerom Instagram Update 200928 fromis_9 Saerom 200928 fromis_9 Saerom 200916 fromis_9 Saerom 200916 fromis_9 Saerom 200919 fromis_9 Saerom 200919 fromis_9 Saerom 181007 fromis_9 Saerom 181007 fromis_9 Saerom 190323 fromis_9 Saerom 190323 fromis_9 Saerom 200908 fromis_9 Saerom Instagram Update 200908 fromis_9 Saerom Instagram Update 190809 fromis_9 Saerom 190809 fromis_9 Saerom 190608 fromis_9 Saerom 190608 fromis_9 Saerom 181025 fromis_9 Saerom 181025 fromis_9 Saerom 181015 fromis_9 Saerom 181015 fromis_9 Saerom


Saerom

Associated Groups

2017 - Present

Members:

Jisun

Center, Sub-Vocal

Saerom

Team Captain, Lead Dancer, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper, Visual

Jiheon

Sub-Vocal, Maknae

Hayoung

Lead Vocal, Main Dancer

Gyuri

Face of the Group, Lead Vocal

Jiwon

Main Vocal, Lead Dancer, Substitutional Rapper

Seoyeon

Main Rapper, Lead Dancer

Chaeyoung

Lead Rapper, Main Dancer

Nagyung

Lead Vocal, Lead Dancer, Visual

Kpop Naked