Hold on, looking for more

Height5'7"
Euijin

Euijin

Korean:의진

Hometown GWANGJU
South Korea

Full name Hong Eui Jin
Native name 홍의진
Birthday Oct 8, 1996
Blood type A
Group(s) Sonamoo, UNI.T
Position Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist

Introduction to Euijin

Euijin was a member of girl group Sonamoo and UNI.T

Age
24
Height
5'7" (169 cm)
Weight
110.2 lbs (50 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Education
Seoul School of Performing Arts
Kpopping Rank
679th
Nickname(s)
Chair, Jini, Bird, White Baby
0
articles
0
pics
4
videos
0
albums
3.4K
viewed
4
added
Euijin official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Euijin

1. Euijin's favorite colors are white, blue and black
0
2. Euijin starred in B.A.P's "Never Give Up" and "Stop It".
0
3. Euijin wanted to try stage management.
0
4. Euijin participated in KBS's "The Unit" and ended up being 1st that resulted to be part of UNI.T.
0


Euijin

Associated Groups

2014-current

Members:

High.D

Main Vocalist

New Sun

High Rapper, Sub-Vocalist, Maknae

Euijin

Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist

D.ana

Low Rapper, Lead Dancer, Sub-Vocalist

Min Jae

Main Vocalist


Past members:

Na Hyun Su Min

2018 - 2018

Members:

Jiwon

Main Dancer, Vocalist, Face of the Group

Yoonjo

Singer, Dancer

Suji

Dancer, singer

Hyunjoo

Singer

Euijin

Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist

Yebin

Lead Vocalist

Woohee

Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist

ZN

Main Dancer, Vocalist

Kpop Naked