Hold on, looking for more

Height5'8"
Hongkyu

Hongkyu

Korean:영균

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Yang Hong-gyu
Native name 양홍규
Birthday Feb 27, 1990
Blood type 0
Group(s) Be.A
Position Leader, Main Vocal

Introduction to Hongkyu

Hong Gyu (영균) is a South Korean singer. He was a member of the boy group Be.A, formerly known K-MUCH.

Age
30
Height
5'8" (173 cm)
Weight
123.5 lbs (56 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Education
Kyungpook National University
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
Kiu
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
1.3K
viewed
0
added

Fun Facts About Hongkyu

1. Honggyu’s Ideal Type is a sexy girl
0


Hongkyu

Associated Groups

2014 - 2017

Members:

Hongkyu

Leader, Main Vocal

BomB

Maknae, Rapper

Yeongkyun

Rapper, Sub-Vocalist

Milly

Vocal, Rapper, Main Dancer

Ato

Sub-Vocalist


Past members:

Loki
Kpop Naked