Hold on, looking for more

Height5'6"
Karina

Karina

Korean:카리나

Hometown SEONGNAM, GYEONGGI
South Korea

Full name Yoo Ji-min
Native name 유지민
Birthday Apr 11, 2000
Blood type B
Group(s) aespa
Position Leader, Main Dancer, Lead Rapper

Introduction to Karina

Karina (카리나) is a South Korean singer under SM Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group aespa.

Age
20
Debut
Nov 17, 2020
Height
5'6" (166 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Training Period
2016 - 2020
Education
Seongnam Shingi Elementary School, Jeongja Middle School, Hansol High School
Kpopping Rank
523rd
Nickname(s)
Karomi
0
articles
20
pics
4
videos
0
albums
7.1K
viewed
8
added

Fun Facts About Karina

1. In addition to appearing in the music video, Karina was also a backup dancer for Taemin's "Want" promotional stages.
0
2. Karina is a fan of IU and f(x).
0


Karina

Associated Groups

2020 - Present

Members:

Ningning

Main Vocalist, Maknae

Karina

Leader, Main Dancer, Lead Rapper

Giselle

Main Rapper, Vocalist

Winter

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual

Kpop Naked