Hold on, looking for more

Height5'4"
Elkie

Elkie

Korean:엘키 Japanese:エルキ

Hometown HONG KONG
China

Full name Chong Ding-yan
Native name 莊錠欣
Birthday Nov 2, 1998
Blood type 0
Group(s) CLC
Position Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual

Introduction to Elkie

Chong Ting Yan (莊錠欣), popularly known as Elkie, is the Lead Vocalist and Visual of CLC, a South Korean girl group formed by Cube Entertainment on March 19th, 2015. She is from Hong Kong. She was one of the new members introduced in February 2016. Her representative fruit in the group is Cherry.

Age
21
Height
5'4" (163 cm)
Weight
99.2 lbs (45 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Mandarin, Cantonese, Korean. English
Education
Carmel Pak U Secondary School
Kpopping Rank
227th
Nickname(s)
Jang Jung Heun, Elkie Chong
Fandom
Cheshire
0
articles
97
pics
11
videos
0
albums
5.7K
viewed
28
added

Fun Facts About Elkie

1. Elkie used to be a child actress in Hong Kong.
1
2. Elkie appeared in BTOB's "I'll be your man" music video.
1
3. Elkie loves playing the Guitar.
1
4. Elkie loves eating Sahimi.
1
5. Elkie is considered as the happy virus in the group.
1
6. Elkie is close to Twice's Tzuyu. She is also close with Cheng Xiao of Cosmic Girls and Sally of Gugudan.
1
7. Elkie is the most hygienic member of the group.
0
8. Her hobby is looking up restaurants to visit.
0
9. Her favorite color is white.
0
10. Her favorite food is steak and cake and She enjoys eating mango sticky rice.
0
11. She likes SciFi movies, but not romantic movies.
0
12. Elkie studies Korean with Handong, Tzuyu, Shuhua, Yuqi, Minnie, Sally, Meiqi, Xuanyi and Cheng Xiao
0

Latest Pictures Of Elkie

200920 CLC Elkie Instagram Update 200920 CLC Elkie Instagram Update CLC Elkie at Weekly Idol EP. 474 CLC Elkie at Weekly Idol EP. 474 200914 CLC Elkie Instagram Update 200914 CLC Elkie Instagram Update 200910 CLC Elkie Instagram Update 200910 CLC Elkie Instagram Update 200904 CLC Elkie Interview Photos by NEWSEN 200904 CLC Elkie Interview Photos by NEWSEN 200902 CLC Elkie at 'HELICOPTER' Comeback Showcase 200902 CLC Elkie at 'HELICOPTER' Comeback Showcase 200902 CLC Elkie Instagram Update 200902 CLC Elkie Instagram Update [HQ] 200902 CLC Elkie - OSEN V Channel “Practice Room Challenge” [HQ] 200902 CLC Elkie - OSEN V Channel “Practice Room Challenge” 200821 CLC Elkie 200821 CLC Elkie 200704 CLC Elkie Instagram Update 200704 CLC Elkie Instagram Update 200214 Elkie instagram update - Tzuyu & Elkie Valentines Day Date 200214 Elkie instagram update - Tzuyu & Elkie Valentines Day Date 190906 CLC Elkie 190906 CLC Elkie 190717 CLC Elkie 190717 CLC Elkie 190525 CLC Elkie 190525 CLC Elkie CLC Elkie "I Dream" Concept photo teasers CLC Elkie "I Dream" Concept photo teasers


Elkie

Associated Groups

CLC

2015 - Present

Members:

Yeeun

Main Rapper, Vocalist

Eunbin

Rapper, Vocalist, Face of the Group, Maknae

Seunghee

Main Vocal

Yujin

Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual

Seungyeon

Leader, Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Rapper

Elkie

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual

Sorn

Vocalist

Kpop Naked