Hold on, looking for more

Height5'5"
Sorn

Sorn

Korean:Japanese:ソン

Hometown BANGKOK
Thailand

Full name Chonnasorn Sajakul
Native name ชลนสร สัจจกุล
Birthday Nov 18, 1996
Blood type A
Group(s) CLC
Position Vocalist

Introduction to Sorn

"Crystal Clear! Hello, I'm Sorn!

Sorn is a member of CLC, a South-Korean girl group formed by Cube Entertainment on March 19th, 2015. She has her own show called Produsorn that airs on United Cube's Official Youtube Channel. Her representative fruit in the group is Watermelon.

Age
24
Debut
Mar 19, 2015
Height
5'5" (164 cm)
Weight
105.8 lbs (48 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Thai, English, Korean, Chinese
Education
Korea Kent Foreign School
Kpopping Rank
246th
Nickname(s)
Kim Soeun, Chen SiJing
Fandom
Cheshire
0
articles
15
pics
14
videos
0
albums
6.4K
viewed
30
added

Fun Facts About Sorn

1. Sorn ended up as a winner in the show "Kpop Star Hunt" where the prize was becoming a Cube trainee.
1
2. According to Sorn, Got7's Bambam is like a brother to her.
1
3. Sorn is closest to Seunghee.
1
4. Sorn's Father used to be an actor but now he works for a high-ranking politician in Thailand.
1
5. Sorn went to KIS International School when she lived in Thailand.
1
6. Sorn loves drawing and scrapbooking. She is also interested in Fashion and designing.
0
7. Sorn appeared in G.NA's "Party Lingerie" Music Video.
0
8. She can play the flute and the guitar.
0
9. Sorn is addicted to coffee. (from her show “PRODUSORN” on Youtube)
0
10. Sorn’s favourite color is sky blue and she doesn’t like orange, yellow and red.
0


Sorn

Associated Groups

CLC

2015 - Present

Members:

Yeeun

Main Rapper, Vocalist

Eunbin

Rapper, Vocalist, Face of the Group, Maknae

Seunghee

Main Vocal

Yujin

Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual

Seungyeon

Leader, Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Rapper

Elkie

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual

Sorn

Vocalist

Kpop Naked