Hold on, looking for more

Height5'5"
Zuny

Zuny

Korean:주니 Japanese:ジュニ

Hometown GWANGJU
South Korea

Full name Kim Joo Mi
Native name 김주미
Birthday Dec 8, 1994
Blood type B
Group(s) LADIES' CODE
Position Main Rapper, Vocalist, Maknae

Introduction to Zuny

Zuny is the youngest member of the girl group Ladies' Code under Polaris Entertainment and made her debut as a singer in 2013 with them.
In june 2017 made her acting with the web drama “Memoria Tempus”.
She´s a former Big Hit trainee.
Has and obsessed with Mickey Mouse.

Age
26
Record Labels
Polaris Entertainment (left: Feb 16, 2020)
Debut
Mar 7, 2013
Height
5'5" (165 cm)
Weight
97 lbs (44 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
885th
Nickname(s)
Pretty Chic Code
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
2.3K
viewed
2
added


Zuny

Associated Groups

2013 - 2020

Members:

RiSe †

Main Dancer, Vocalist, Visual/Face of the Group

EunB †

Supportive Vocalist, lead rapper

Zuny

Main Rapper, Vocalist, Maknae

Ashley

Leader, Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist

Sojung

Main Vocalist

Kpop Naked