Hold on, looking for more

Height5'6"
Riko

Riko

Korean:리코

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Kim Jooyeon
Native name 김주연
Birthday Mar 10, 1989
Blood type B
Group(s) RaNia
Position Leader, Lead Vocalist

Introduction to Riko

Riko (리코) is a Korean pop singer and actress. She was the leader of RaNia. After going on hiatus to focus on school work, the group's Spanish company INGENIOMedia claimed that Riko had left the group. They were then forced to release a clarification statement saying that only DR Music knew the full situation, and that they would be releasing an official statement regarding Riko's status in the group. No such statement was ever released, but as Riko has not appeared with the group since the beginning of 2014, it is safe to assume that she has left.

Age
31
Record Labels
DR Music (left: Dec 31, 2014)
Debut
Apr 6, 2011
Height
5'6" (166 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
English, Korean, Japanese, Thai
Education
University Women Myoung Suk (Media Major)
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
Tiny Leader
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
83
viewed
0
added


Riko

Associated Groups

Kpop Naked