Hold on, looking for more

Height5'2"
Miyu

Miyu

Korean:미유

Hometown TOKYO
Japan

Full name Takeuchi Miyu
Native name 竹内美宥
Birthday Jan 12, 1996
Blood type 0
Group(s) Mystic Story Girls

Introduction to Miyu

Takeuchi Miyu (Korean: 타케우치 미유; Japanese: 竹内美宥; or simply MIYU) is a Japanese singer currently under MYSTIC Story. She is a member of the trainee group MYSTIC Rookies and a former member of the Japanese groups FRUIT (2006-2009) and AKB48 (2009-2018). She was a contestant on Produce48 and ranked #17 in the final episode.

Age
24
Height
5'2" (156 cm)
Star Sign
Education
SFC school of Keio University
Kpopping Rank
1062nd
Nickname(s)
Miyumiyu (みゆみゆ), MIYU
0
articles
4
pics
0
videos
0
albums
144
viewed
1
added


Miyu

Associated Groups

2019 -

Members:


Past members:

Soomin
Kpop Naked