Hold on, looking for more

Height5'4"
Jiae

Jiae

Korean:지애 Japanese:ジエ

Hometown SEOUL
South Korea

Full name Yoo Jiae
Native name 유지애
Birthday May 21, 1993
Blood type A
Group(s) Lovelyz
Position Visual, Vocal, Rapper

Introduction to Jiae

"We are so lovely~ Hello! I'm Jiae!"

Yoo Ji-ae, most often credited as Jiae, is a South Korean singer. She made her debut as a solo artist with the single "Delight" in April 2013, and has been a member of South Korean girl group Lovelyz since November 2014.

Age
27
Height
5'4" (163 cm)
Weight
101.4 lbs (46 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Japanese,Korean
Education
Seoul School of Performing Arts
Kpopping Rank
378th
Nickname(s)
Elephant Jiae
Fandom
Lovelinus
0
articles
70
pics
4
videos
0
albums
4.3K
viewed
13
added
Jiae signature
Jiae official lightstick
signature
lightstick

Fun Facts About Jiae

1. Jiae and Mijoo are considered as the group's very own "Tom and Jerry"
1
2. Jiae can play the Piano. At 'Alwayz' concert, she showcase her piano skill.
0
3. Jiae's favorite color is White and Purple.
0
4. Jiae first appeared in Infinite's TV show called "You Are my Oppa."
0
5. Jiae made a cameo apperance on KBS TV Drama “God of Study” (2010). She appear as cameo again on KBS2 "The Gentlemen of Wolgyesu Tailor Shop" (2016)
0
6. Jiae released a song called "Delight" and B1A4's Baro starred in the Music Video.
0
7. Jiae have a lot of nicknamed, which are "Baby Elephant", "Moomin", "Hwacho", and "Jyaelivia Hussey"
0
8. She used to be a model for "Yozo" in her predebut days.
0

Latest Pictures Of Jiae

170528 Lovelyz Jiae Photoshoot in Japan by Naver x Dispatch 170528 Lovelyz Jiae Photoshoot in Japan by Naver x Dispatch 170728 Lovelyz Jiae - Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch 170728 Lovelyz Jiae - Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch [Star Pet HD] 200227 - Lovelyz Jiae & Jisoo Interview with Joynews24 [Star Pet HD] 200227 - Lovelyz Jiae & Jisoo Interview with Joynews24 Lovelyz Jiae 6th mini album "Once Upon A Time" promotion photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch Lovelyz Jiae  6th mini album "Once Upon A Time" promotion photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch Lovelyz Jiae 4th Anniversary photos Lovelyz Jiae 4th Anniversary photos #Doll #Doll #Doll #Doll Sibel's image. #Jiae Sibel's image. #Jiae


Jiae

Associated Groups

2014 - Present

Members:

Jisoo

Main Dancer, Vocal, Rapper

BabySoul

Leader, Main Vocalist, Rapper

Sujeong

Lead Vocalist

Yein

Lead Dancer, Maknae, Vocal

Jiae

Visual, Vocal, Rapper

Kei

Main Vocal

Jin

Main Vocalist

Mijoo

Main Dancer, Vocalist

Kpop Naked