Hold on, looking for more

Height6'
Benji

Benji

Korean:벤지

Hometown INDIANA
United States

Full name Benjamin Jaewook Bae
Native name 배제욱
Birthday May 3, 1992
Blood type B
Group(s) B.I.G
Position Main Vocalist

Introduction to Benji

Benji (벤지) is a Korean-American singer, MC and DJ under GH Entertainment. He is a member of the boy group B.I.G and made his solo debut on August 29, 2019 with his first digital single "Telephone".

Age
28
Debut
Jul 8, 2014
Height
6' (183 cm)
Weight
158.7 lbs (72 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
English, Korean
Education
Julliard School
Kpopping Rank
625th
Nickname(s)
Benjamin Bae
0
articles
0
pics
2
videos
1
albums
3.7K
viewed
5
added

Benji's Discography

Benji - Telephone (Aug 29, 2019)

Telephone

2019 August

1 tracks



Benji

Associated Groups

2014-present

Members:

J-Hoon

Leader, Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Benji

Main Vocalist

Gunmin

Main Dancer, Lead Vocals, Choreography

Minpyo

Rapper, Visual

Heedo

Main Rapper, Maknae

Kpop Naked