Hold on, looking for more

Height5'6"
Yoohyeon

Yoohyeon

Korean:유현 Japanese:ユヒョン

Hometown INCHEON
South Korea

Full name Kim Yoo Hyeon
Native name 김유현
Birthday Jan 7, 1997
Blood type 0
Group(s) Dreamcatcher
Position Lead Vocalist, Dancer

Introduction to Yoohyeon

"Dream of Me! Hello, I am Yoohyeon!"

Kim Yoohyeon (김유현) is the Lead Vocalist of the Girl Group Dreamcatcher under Happy Face Entertainment. She is a former MINX member and a participant on the YG survival show MIXNINE.

Age
23
Height
5'6" (168 cm)
Weight
108 lbs (49 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, English (fluent), Mandarin (basic)
Education
Sangok High School
Kpopping Rank
169th
Nickname(s)
Tree, Fire Fist of Incheon
0
articles
488
pics
10
videos
0
albums
13.6K
viewed
41
added
Yoohyeon signature
signature

Fun Facts About Yoohyeon

1. Yoohyeon loves to play video games. Especially PlayerUnknown's Battlegrounds and Overwatch (She can also do a very good impression of Tracer)
4
2. Yoohyeon can speak English and Chinese
4
3. Yoohyeon thinks her smile and natural laugh is her charm point. JiU says that Yoohyeon has a 4D personality. A wacky personality comes out and it’s charming. SuA says that Yoohyeon’s dimple is beautiful she always wants to poke it
3
4. Yoohyeon calls herself “Tree” cause she has stiff movements with her tall height
3
5. Yoohyeon is a big fan of Sunmi and she once gave Sunmi a fan letter. Sunmi later posted the letter on her Instagram, saying she'll be supporting Yoohyeon
3
6. Yoohyeon’s teeth feel itchy whenever she’s nervous like before she’s about to go on stage
2
7. When Yoohyeon gets interested or curious about something she’s the kind of person who will get absorbed by it and obsessed with it.
2
8. After a long day of work, Yoohyeon likes to come back, watch simpsons, go to the PC Room and eat and plays games, then go to sleep.
2
9. Nightmare: Dreaming that you're lost in an unknown place
2
10. Her English name is Rachel.
2
11. Yoohyeon was a participant on the YG show MIXNINE, but she left the show early, due to schedule
1
12. She is a former MINX member
1
13. She is a fan of Harry Styles
1
14. The group members agree Yoohyeon is the most forgetful member
1
15. Yoohyeon has nearsightedness and astigmatism
1
16. Yoohyeon’s ideal type is someone with a narrow face and sharp image and named her ideal type Kim Bum
1
17. Yoohyeon was in the “Falling in Love” MV of HNB‘s Hyunsoo and Jinyoung.
1

Latest Pictures Of Yoohyeon

201026 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update - Yoohyeon 201026 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update - Yoohyeon 201020 Dreamcatcher App Update - Yoohyeon 201020 Dreamcatcher App Update - Yoohyeon 201001 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update - Yoohyeon 201001 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update - Yoohyeon 200919 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update - Yoohyeon & Siyeon 200919 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update - Yoohyeon & Siyeon 180725 Dreamcatcher Yoohyeon 180725 Dreamcatcher Yoohyeon 200906 Dreamcatcher App Update - Yoohyeon 200906 Dreamcatcher App Update - Yoohyeon 200831 Dreamcatcher Yoohyeon 200831 Dreamcatcher Yoohyeon 200905 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update with Jiwoo 200905 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update with Jiwoo 200901 DREAMCATCHER's YOOHYEON Twitter update 200901 DREAMCATCHER's YOOHYEON Twitter update 200819 Dreamcatcher Yoohyeon 200819 Dreamcatcher Yoohyeon 200821 Dreamcatcher App Update - Siyeon & Yoohyeon 200821 Dreamcatcher App Update - Siyeon & Yoohyeon 200813 Dreamcatcher Yoohyeon 200813 Dreamcatcher Yoohyeon 200814 Dreamcatcher Yoohyeon 200814 Dreamcatcher Yoohyeon 200807 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update - Yoohyeon 200807 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update - Yoohyeon 200715 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update - Yoohyeon 200715 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update - Yoohyeon 200327 Dreamcatcher Yoohyeon 200327 Dreamcatcher Yoohyeon 180921 Dreamcatcher Yoohyeon 180921 Dreamcatcher Yoohyeon 200303 Dreamcatcher App Update - Yoohyeon 200303 Dreamcatcher App Update - Yoohyeon 200315 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update - Yoohyeon 200315 Dreamcatcher Twitter Update - Yoohyeon 200222 Dreamcatcher Yoohyeon 200222 Dreamcatcher Yoohyeon 200221 Dreamcatcher Yoohyeon 200221 Dreamcatcher Yoohyeon 200223 Dreamcatcher Yoohyeon 200223 Dreamcatcher Yoohyeon 181224 Dreamcatcher Yoohyeon 181224 Dreamcatcher Yoohyeon 180601 Dreamcatcher Yoohyeon 180601 Dreamcatcher Yoohyeon


Yoohyeon

Associated Groups

2017 - Present

Members:

Siyeon

Main Vocalist, Dancer

Yoohyeon

Lead Vocalist, Dancer

JiU

Leader, Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual

Gahyeon

Singer, Dancer, Maknae

Handong

Vocalist, dancer

SuA

Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Dami

Main Rapper, Lead Dancer

Kpop Naked