Hold on, looking for more

Height5'3"
Taeryoung

Taeryoung

Korean:태령

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Lim Jeong-min/Lim Taeryoung
Native name 임정민/임태령
Birthday Dec 27, 2000
Blood type 0
Group(s) ONO GIRLZ, LUNARSOLAR

Introduction to Taeryoung

Taeryoung (태령) is a singer under J Planet Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group LUNARSOLAR and a former pre-debut member of BLACKMAMBA.

Age
19
Record Labels
Debut
Sep 2, 2020
Height
5'3" (160 cm)
Weight
94.8 lbs (43 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Education
SOPA (Practical Dance Department)
Kpopping Rank
1058th
Nickname(s)
Jungmin
0
articles
0
pics
1
videos
0
albums
381
viewed
1
added


Taeryoung

Associated Groups

2017 -

Members:

Bora

Rapper

Subin

Vocalist

Huiwon

Vocalist


2020 - Present

Members:

Jian

Vocalist, Dancer

Eseo

Leader, Vocalist, Rapper

Yuuri

Dancer, Maknae

Kpop Naked