Hold on, looking for more

Height5'7"
Diamond

Diamond

Korean:다이몬드

Hometown SHANGHAI
China

Full name Dai Meng
Native name 戴萌
Birthday Feb 8, 1993
Blood type 0
Group(s) 7SENSES
Position Lead Vocal

Introduction to Diamond

Dai Meng (Chinese: 戴萌; pinyin: Dài Méng) is a Chinese idol singer. She is currently the captain of Team SII of female idol group SNH48 and member of its sub-units 7Senses.

Age
27
Debut
Oct 14, 2011
Height
5'7" (169 cm)
Star Sign
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
DaiMeng
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
289
viewed
0
added


Diamond

Associated Groups

2017 - Present

Members:

Akira

Vocal, Lead Dancer

Tako

Vocal

Lynn

Main Vocal, Maknae

Kiki

Vocal, Lead Rapper, Main Dancer

Eliwa

Main Rapper, Vocal

Diamond

Lead Vocal

Bee

Leader, Lead Vocal

Kpop Naked