Hold on, looking for more

Height5'5"
Suhyun

Suhyun

Hometown UIJEONGBU
South Korea

Full name Lee Soohyun
Native name 이수현
Birthday May 4, 1999
Group(s) Akdong Musician, Hi Suhyun
Position Main Vocalist, Maknae

Introduction to Suhyun

Suhyun is a part of AKMU with her brother. She won (along with her brother) Kpop Star season 2. She is also part of the YG duo HISUHYUN together with Lee Hi. She, along with her family, lived in Mongolia for two years prior to competing in the second season of the K-Pop Star series. Due to family’s financial issues, she studied at home while she lived in Mongolia. She used to be chubby for a K-pop star.

Age
21
Debut
Apr 7, 2014
Height
5'5" (164 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
1103rd
Nickname(s)
E-Su
0
articles
1
pics
3
videos
1
albums
1.8K
viewed
1
added

Suhyun's Discography

Suhyun - Mr. Sunshine Pt. 4 (Jun 30, 2018)

Mr. Sunshine Pt. 4

2018 June

1 tracks

Fun Facts About Suhyun

1. She was home-schooled back in Mongolia.
1
2. She is close with actresses Kim Bora, Kim Saeron and also Red Velvet’s Yeri.
1
3. She loves the Minions from Despicable Me.
1


Suhyun

Associated Groups

2012-current

Members:

Chanhyuk

Main Vocalist, Rapper, and Composer

Suhyun

Main Vocalist, Maknae

2014

Members:

Lee Hi

Vocalist

Suhyun

Main Vocalist, Maknae

Kpop Naked