Hold on, looking for more

Height5'5"
Shannon

Shannon

Korean:샤넌

Hometown LONDON
United Kingdom

Full name Shannon Arrum Williams-Lees
Native name Shannon Arrum Williams-Lees
Birthday May 26, 1998
Blood type 0

Introduction to Shannon

Shannon Arrum Williams-Lees, also known as Shannon Williams or Shannon (샤넌), is a Welsh-Korean soloist. She made her official solo debut in December 2014 with the single "Daybreak Rain." She recently stepped away from k-pop after leaving her former agency MBK Entertainment.

Age
22
Record Labels
MBK Entertainment (left: Mar 20, 2019)
Debut
Dec 1, 2014
Height
5'5" (164 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
English, Korean
Education
Sylvia Young Theatre School, Korea International School
Kpopping Rank
567th
Nickname(s)
Pix
Fandom
Pixies
0
articles
18
pics
50
videos
9
albums
1.7K
viewed
5
added

Shannon's Discography

Shannon - Wind (바람) (Apr 1, 2019)

Wind (바람)

2019 April

1 tracks

Shannon - Blue (Feat. DinDin) (Sep 1, 2018)

Blue (Feat. DinDin)

2018 September

1 tracks

Shannon - Hatred Farewell (미워해 널 잘 지내지는 마) (Jun 1, 2018)

Hatred Farewell (미워해 널 잘 지내지는 마)

2018 June

1 tracks

Shannon - Like This Night (이런 밤이면) (Nov 1, 2017)

Like This Night (이런 밤이면)

2017 November

1 tracks

Shannon - Hello (Jul 1, 2017)

Hello

2017 July

5 tracks

Shannon - Falling (with Yuk Ji Dam) (Jul 1, 2015)

Falling (with Yuk Ji Dam)

2015 July

1 tracks

Shannon - Eighteen (Mar 1, 2015)

Eighteen

2015 March

7 tracks

Shannon - Remember our love (기억해 사랑해) (Feb 1, 2015)

Remember our love (기억해 사랑해)

2015 February

1 tracks

Shannon - Remember You (Feat. Jongkook of SPEED) (Jan 1, 2014)

Remember You (Feat. Jongkook of SPEED)

2014 January

1 tracks

Fun Facts About Shannon

1. She debuted in the girl group F-ve Dolls in 2013, but left from the group before debuting in July to prepared for debut as soloist.
0
2. She made her solo debut in December 2014 with the single "Daybreak Rain".
0
3. She has a dog called Cherry.
0
4. She has two twin-stepbrothers named Jonah Lees and Christian Lees.
0
5. She is friends with AKMU‘s Soohyun, Red Velvet‘s Yeri, f(x)‘s Amber, Super Junior-M’s Zhoumi, and Got7‘s Jackson.
0
6. She was featured in T-Ara‘s “Day & Night” MV.
0
7. Shannon’s Ideal Type: She says she does not have a type. However, she wants someone who can understand her as a perfectionist and someone who is willing to talk about their emotions and feelings. She likes someone who is older than her because she needs someone with the same maturity level.
0


Shannon
Kpop Naked