Hold on, looking for more

Height5'5"
Heo Chanmi

Heo Chanmi

Korean:허찬미

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Heo Chanmi
Native name 허찬미
Birthday Apr 6, 1992
Blood type A
Group(s) HIGHCOLOR, F-ve Dolls
Position Main vocalist

Introduction to Heo Chanmi

Heo Chanmi (허찬미; also known simply as Chanmi) is a South Korean singer currently under Mostable Music. She is best known for being a former member of the co-ed group Coed School, the girl group F-ve Dolls and as a contestant in Produce 101 and later MIXNINE.

Age
28
Record Labels
Mostable Music (left: Jan 1, 2020), MLD Entertainment (left: Jan 1, 2017)
Debut
Sep 27, 2010
Height
5'5" (165 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Chinese, Korean
Education
Anyang School of Arts (Theater and Movies)
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
Star Light Chanmi (별빛찬미)
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
143
viewed
0
added


Heo Chanmi

Associated Groups

2019 -

Members:


Past members:

Heo Chanmi Darin

2011-2015

Members:

Seunghee

Main vocalist

Nayeon

Subvocalist, Rapper

Hyoyoung

Vocalist

Yeonkyung

Main vocalist

Eungyo

Main dancer, Lead vocalist

Hyewon

Main Rapper, Vocalist, Maknae


Past members:

Soomi Heo Chanmi
Kpop Naked