Hold on, looking for more

Height5'6"
Hyewon

Hyewon

Korean:혜원

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Jin Hye Won
Native name 진혜원
Birthday May 6, 1995
Blood type AB
Group(s) F-ve Dolls
Position Main Rapper, Vocalist, Maknae

Introduction to Hyewon

Jin Hye Won (진혜원) is a South Korean singer and actress under KEYEAST. She is a former member of the Korean pop mixed group Coed School, and it's sub-unit F-VE DOLLS.

Age
25
Debut
Feb 17, 2011
Height
5'6" (168 cm)
Star Sign
Education
Jungheung Middle School
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
Little Goo Hara, Doraewon, One Star Hyewon (한별혜원)
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
299
viewed
0
added

Fun Facts About Hyewon

1. She is a former Coed School member.
0


Hyewon

Associated Groups

2011-2015

Members:

Seunghee

Main vocalist

Nayeon

Subvocalist, Rapper

Hyoyoung

Vocalist

Yeonkyung

Main vocalist

Eungyo

Main dancer, Lead vocalist

Hyewon

Main Rapper, Vocalist, Maknae


Past members:

Soomi Huh Chan Mi
Kpop Naked