Hold on, looking for more

Height5'7"
Manny

Manny

Korean:만니

Hometown LINXIA
China

Full name Xiào Dōngchéng
Native name 萧东城
Birthday Nov 17, 2001
Blood type B
Group(s) VARSITY
Position Lead rapper, Maknae

Introduction to Manny

Manny is a Chinese member of Varsity. He ranked 64th on MIXNINE. He is the first Muslim kpop idol. He was a child model for 10 years until he joined Varsity.

Age
18
Debut
Jan 5, 2017
Height
5'7" (170 cm)
Weight
141.1 lbs (64 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Chinese, Arabic, Korean
Training Period
2006 - 2017
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
So Dong-seong
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
3.3K
viewed
0
added

Fun Facts About Manny

1. Manny is the first Muslim kpop idol.
0
2. Manny was born in China, but his ethnicity is Uyghur.
0
3. Manny was a participant in MIXNINE. (Ranked 64th.)
0


Manny

Associated Groups

2017 - Present

Members:

Bullet

Leader, Rap, Vocal

Kid

Rap

Damon

Dance

Xiweol

Singer

Xin

JaeBin

Singer

Dann

Leader, Vocalist

RiHo

Singer

YunHo

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

DaWon

Singer

Manny

Lead rapper, Maknae

Kpop Naked