Hold on, looking for more

Height5'10"
Wooyoung

Wooyoung

Korean:우영

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Choi Woo-yeong
Native name 최우영
Birthday May 14, 1996
Blood type A
Group(s) TST
Position Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper

Introduction to Wooyoung

TST, shh! Hello, I'm Wooyoung!

Wooyoung (우영) is a South Korean singer under KJ Music Entertainment. He is a member of the boy group TST.

Age
24
Debut
Jan 4, 2017
Height
5'10" (178 cm)
Weight
132.3 lbs (60 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, English
Kpopping Rank
1031st
Nickname(s)
Danny Choi
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
1.3K
viewed
2
added


Wooyoung

Associated Groups

TST

2017 - Present

Members:

Ain

Leader, Main Dancer, Vocalist

K

Lead Vocalist

Yohan †

Vocal

Wooyoung

Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper

Junghoon

Rapper

Yonghyeon

Main Vocalist, Maknae

Kyeongha

Rapper, Maknae

Kpop Naked