Hold on, looking for more

Height6'1"
Taeyoung

Taeyoung

Korean:태영 Japanese:テヨン

Hometown INCHEON
South Korea

Full name Kim Tae Young
Native name 김태영
Birthday Jan 27, 2003
Blood type AB
Group(s) CRAVITY
Position Sub Vocalist

Introduction to Taeyoung

"Get closer! Hello I'm Taeyong!

Age
17
Debut
Apr 14, 2020
Height
6'1" (185 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Education
Incheon Haesong High School, Bupyeong Dance Academy
Kpopping Rank
894th
Nickname(s)
Youngtae
0
articles
13
pics
3
videos
0
albums
3.2K
viewed
2
added
Taeyoung official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Taeyoung

1. He was a internee at SM Entertainment.
3
2. He trained as a Vocalist.
3
3. He is in a dance cover group called “Moebius“.
3
4. He is good in sports.
3
5. The first time he dyed his hair it was for the group’s debut.
3
6. He is known for being very funny.
3
7. Among the trainees he was known for his strong voice.
3
8. He passed many auditions in different companies.
3
9. He attended Bupyeong Dance Academy.
3


Taeyoung

Associated Groups

2020 - Present

Members:

Minhee

Lead Vocalist, Visual

Taeyoung

Sub Vocalist

Seongmin

Maknae, Vocalist

Wonjin

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Hyeongjun

Main Dancer, Sub-Vocalist

Serim

Rapper, Leader

Allen

Rapper

Jungmo

Vocalist

Woobin

Vocalist

Kpop Naked