Hold on, looking for more

Height5'3"
Takara

Takara

Korean:타카라 Japanese:安田タカラ

Hometown OSAKA
Japan

Full name Yasuda Takara
Native name 安田タカラ
Birthday Jan 19, 2005
Group(s) Busters, MyBling
Position Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist

Introduction to Takara

Yasuda Takara (Korean: 야스다 타카라; Japanese: 安田タカラ) is a Japanese rapper under JTG Entertainment and Marbling E&M. She is a member of the girl group Busters. She joined the group on March 16, 2020. She is also a member of the upcoming project group MyBling.

Age
15
Debut
May 13, 2020
Height
5'3" (160 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Japanese, English, Korean
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
Ra-chan
Representative Color
0
articles
5
pics
0
videos
0
albums
1.3K
viewed
0
added

Fun Facts About Takara

1. She trained at the same dance studio as Twice’s Momo‘s older sister
1
2. She often is compared to the character Squirtle
1
3. Takara is a self-identified egirl
1
4. Takara would like to visit England because she likes Harry Potter
1


Takara

Associated Groups

2017-Present

Members:

Minji

Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper, Maknae

Takara

Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist

Jieun

Main Rapper, Vocalist


2020 -

Members:

Harin

Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Minji

Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper, Maknae

Takara

Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist

Jieun

Main Rapper, Vocalist

Heesun

Vocalist, Maknae

Arang

Leader, Main Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper

Kpop Naked