Hold on, looking for more

Height5'7"
DPR LIVE

DPR LIVE

Korean:디피알 라이브

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Hong Da Bin
Native name 홍다빈
Birthday Jan 1, 1993

Introduction to DPR LIVE

Hong Da-bin (홍다빈), better known by his stage name DPR Live (디피알 라이브), is a South Korean rapper and singer. DPR stands for "Dream Perfect Regime". He released his debut EP, "Coming to You Live", on March 15, 2017. He then released his second EP, "Her", on December 7, 2017. His first studio album, "Is Anybody Out There?" was released on March 3, 2020.

Age
27
Debut
Mar 15, 2017
Height
5'7" (169 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, English
Kpopping Rank
611th
Nickname(s)
Jelly Man
0
articles
0
pics
38
videos
11
albums
771
viewed
5
added
DPR LIVE signature
signature

DPR LIVE's Discography

DPR LIVE - IS ANYBODY OUT THERE? (Mar 3, 2020)

IS ANYBODY OUT THERE?

2020 March

11 tracks

DPR LIVE - Gravity (Jul 27, 2019)

Gravity

2019 July

1 tracks

DPR LIVE - Playlist (Jun 12, 2018)

Playlist

2018 June

1 tracks

DPR LIVE - Action! (Apr 13, 2018)

Action!

2018 April

1 tracks

DPR LIVE - Her (Dec 7, 2017)

Her

2017 December

5 tracks

DPR LIVE - Coming To You Live (Apr 15, 2017)

Coming To You Live

2017 April

7 tracks

DPR LIVE - GOD BLESS (Jun 1, 2016)

GOD BLESS

2016 June

1 tracks

DPR LIVE - Dream Perfect (Jun 21, 2016)

Dream Perfect

2016 June

1 tracks

DPR LIVE - THIRST (Jun 28, 2016)

THIRST

2016 June

1 tracks

DPR LIVE - EUNG FREESTYLE (Apr 19, 2016)

EUNG FREESTYLE

2016 April

1 tracks

DPR LIVE - TILL I DIE (Jul 27, 2015)

TILL I DIE

2015 July

1 tracks

Fun Facts About DPR LIVE

1. DPR Live was born in South Korea but grew up in Guam.
0


DPR LIVE
Kpop Naked