Hold on, looking for more

Height5'2"
Mahiro

Mahiro

Korean:마히로

Hometown OSAKA
Japan

Full name Kawamura Mahiro
Native name 川村 真洋
Birthday Jul 23, 1995
Blood type A
Group(s) Z-Girls
Position Lead Vocalist, Visual

Introduction to Mahiro

Mahiro (마히로) is a Japanese singer currently under Zenith Media Contents. She is a member of the international project girl group Z-Girls and a former member of the Japanese girl group Nogizaka46.

On February 15, 2012, Mahiro debuted as a 1st Generation member of the Japanese girl group Nogizaka46 with the single "Guru Guru Curtain".

It was announced on February 2, 2018 that Mahiro would be graduating from the group after six years. She officially graduated on March 31.

On February 14, 2019, Mahiro was revealed as a member of the international girl group Z-Girls. The group officially debuted on February 22 with the single "What You Waiting For".

On May 29, Zenith Media Contents announced Mahiro's absence from the group's second single "Streets of Gold", citing personal matters.

Mahiro returned to Z-Girls promotions after five months for their Thailand promotions in November.

Age
25
Debut
Jun 1, 2011
Height
5'2" (156 cm)
Weight
94.8 lbs (43 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, Japanese
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
Rottii
Fandom
GalaxZ
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
282
viewed
0
added


Mahiro

Associated Groups

2019 - Current

Members:

Carlyn

Leader, Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Center

Bell

Lead Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist, Youngest

Priyanka

Main Vocalist

Queen

Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Sub Vocalist

Vanya

Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer, Lead Rapper

Mahiro

Lead Vocalist, Visual


Past members:

Joanne
Kpop Naked