Hold on, looking for more

Height5'9"
Castle J

Castle J

Korean:캐슬제이 Japanese:キャッスルJ

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Son Seongjun
Native name 손성준
Birthday May 31, 1999
Blood type 0
Group(s) MCND
Position Leader, Main Rapper, Lead Dancer

Introduction to Castle J

Castle J (캐슬제이), born as Son Sung Jun (손성준), is a South Korean Rapper and Composer under TOP Media Entertainment. He is set to make his official debut as the Main Rapper of the boy group MCND.

Age
21
Height
5'9" (176 cm)
Weight
132.3 lbs (60 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Training Period
2015 - 2020
Kpopping Rank
776th
Nickname(s)
Street Boy
0
articles
14
pics
2
videos
0
albums
6.8K
viewed
3
added

Fun Facts About Castle J

1. He remixed most of the tracks they danced to in their pre-debut days, such as “Dalla dalla”, “Kill this Love” and “Bad Guy”
3
2. Castle J used to be a child actor.
2
3. Castle J has been friends with IOI/Weki Meki’s Yoojung for over 10 years
2
4. Castle J, Minjae and Huijun joined TOP Media in 2015.
2
5. Castel J, BIC, Minjae and Huijun learned dancing in America in 2016.
2
6. Castle J is a college student (Theatre and Film major)
2
7. His hobbies are watching movies alone, eating alone, listening to music and shopping
2
8. His favorite food are meat, Sashimi, Coca Cola, Coffee
2


Castle J

Associated Groups

2020 - Present

Members:

Win

Lead Rapper and Maknae

Huijun

Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Minjae

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

BIC

Main Dancer, Rapper

Castle J

Leader, Main Rapper, Lead Dancer

Kpop Naked